ALL-TIME ROLEX JUNIOR PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

RSS

YEAR

BOYS DIVISION

1978

Willie Wood, Tucson, Ariz.

1979

Tracy Phillips, Tulsa, Okla.

1980

Tommy Moore, New Orleans, La.

 

Tracy Phillips, Tulsa, Okla.

1981

Billy Andrade, Bristol, R.I.

1982

Scott Verplank, Dallas, Texas

1983

Bill McDonald, Dalton, Ga.

1984

Brian Watts, Carrollton, Texas

1985

Bobby May, La Habra, Calif.

1986

Phil Mickelson, San Diego, Calif.

1987

Phil Mickelson, San Diego, Calif.

1988

Phil Mickelson, San Diego, Calif.

1989

David Duval, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

1990

Lee McEntee, Doylestown, Pa.

1991

Tiger Woods, Cypress, Calif.

1992

Tiger Woods, Cypress, Calif.

1993

Michael Henderson, Raleigh, N.C.

1994

Robert Floyd, Miami Beach, Fla.

 

Joel Kribel, Pleasanton, Calif.

1995

Ryuji Imada, Tampa, Fla.

1996

Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.

1997

David Gossett, Germantown, Tenn.

1998

Erik Compton, Miami, Fla.

 

Ryan Hybl, Colbert, Ga.

1999

Hunter Mahan, McKinney, Texas

2000

Matthew Rosenfeld, Plano, Texas

2001

Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn.

2002

Seung Su Han, Chino Hills, Calif.

2003

Brian Harman, Savannah, Ga.

2004

Brian Harman, Savannah, Ga.

2005

Peter Uihlein, Bradenton, Fla.

2006

Philip Francis, Scottsdale, Ariz.

2007

Peter Uihlein, Bradenton, Fla.

2008

Cameron Peck, Olympia, Wash.

2009

Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas

 

 

YEAR

GIRLS DIVISION

1978

Cathy Hanlon, Verdes Estates, Calif.

1979

Penny Hammel, Decatur, Ill.

1980

Heather Farr, Phoenix, Ariz.

1981

Jenny Lidback, Baton Rouge, La.

1982

Heather Farr, Phoenix, Ariz.

1983

Melissa McNamara, Tulsa, Okla.

1984

Susan Pager, Daphne, Ala.

1985

Pearl Sinn, Bellflower, Calif.

1986

Adele Moore, Dallas, Texas

1987

Michelle McGann, Riviera Beach, Fla.

1988

Brandi Burton, Rialto, Calif.

 

Vicki Goetze, Hull, Ga.

1989

Vicki Goetze, Hull, Ga.

1990

Vicki Goetze, Hull, Ga.

1991

Emilee Klein, Studio City, Calif.

1992

Kellee Booth, Coto de Caza, Calif.

1993

Kellee Booth, Coto de Caza, Calif.

1994

Grace Park, Phoenix, Ariz.

1995

Cristie Kerr, Miami, Fla.

1996

Grace Park, Phoenix, Ariz.

1997

Beth Bauer, Valrico, Fla.

1998

Beth Bauer, Cramerton, N.C.

1999

Candie Kung, Fountain Valley, Calif.

2000

Aree Song Wongluekiet, Bradenton, Fla.

2001

Elizabeth Janangelo, West Hartford, Conn.

2002

In-Bee Park, Eustis, Fla.

2003

Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.

2004

Julieta Granada, Asuncion, Paraguay

2005

Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.

2006

Esther Choe, Scottsdale, Ariz.

2007

Vicky Hurst, Melbourne, Fla.

2008

Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.

2009

Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.