Results from the Exide Technologies Junior Open

RSS

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
 
1 Stephen Behr, Jr.
2011
Florence, S.C. 36-33--69
 
2 Billy Kennerly
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-34--71
T
3 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 35-37--72
 
3 Stewart Jolly
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 33-39--72
T
5 JD Tomlinson
2011
Gainesville, Fla. 38-35--73
 
5 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 36-37--73
 
5 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 37-36--73
T
8 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 37-37--74
 
8 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 36-38--74
 
8 Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga. 39-35--74
 
8 Sepp Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 37-37--74
 
8 Sam Straka
2011
Valdosta, Ga. 40-34--74
 
8 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 36-38--74
T
14 Andrew Goodman
2010
Palm City, Fla. 37-38--75
 
14 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 38-37--75
 
14 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-38--75
 
14 Ben Fogler
2011
Elgin, S.C. 37-38--75
T
18 Davis Womble
2012
High Point, N.C. 41-35--76
 
18 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 38-38--76
 
18 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 36-40--76
 
18 Hunter Stewart
2011
Nicholasville, Ky. 36-40--76
T
22 Henry Mabbett
2011
Griffin, Ga. 39-38--77
 
22 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 41-36--77
 
22 Dylan Shepard
2011
Crestwood, Ky. 40-37--77
 
22 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 41-36--77
T
26 Andrew Decker
2011
Greenville, N.C. 39-39--78
 
26 Nicholas Maruri
2010
Miami, Fla. 39-39--78
 
26 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 36-42--78
 
26 Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky. 36-42--78
 
26 Jimmy Beck
2011
Columbus, Ga. 40-38--78
T
31 James  Chapman
2010
Gastonia, N.C. 40-39--79
 
31 Lucas Kim
2011
Toronto, Ontario 37-42--79
T
33 Myles Lewis
2011
Metairie, La. 44-36--80
 
33 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C. 41-39--80
 
33 Lucas Armstrong
2010
Church Hill, Tenn. 39-41--80
 
33 David Snyder
2011
Somerset, Ky. 38-42--80
T
37 Michael Garretson
2011
Acworth, Ga. 41-40--81
 
37 Max Van Dresser
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 34-47--81
 
37 John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 42-39--81
 
37 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 40-41--81
 
37 Michael Johnson
2011
Birmingham, Ala. 42-39--81
T
42 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 42-40--82
 
42 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 39-43--82
T
44 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala. 42-41--83
 
44 Elton Chang
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 40-43--83
 
44 Jack Maguire
2013
St. Petersburg, Fla. 39-44--83
T
47 Christopher Ingham
2011
Miami, Fla. 45-40--85
 
47 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 42-43--85
T
49 Miller Capps
2012
Denver, N.C. 44-42--86
 
49 Cody Proveaux
2012
Leesville, S.C. 47-39--86
 
51 Charles Clifton III
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 44-43--87
 
52 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 45-43--88
 
53 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 41-48--89
 
54 A.J. Crouch
2012
Jacksonville, Fla. 44-47--91
 
     
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
 
1 Simin Feng
2013
Orlando, Fla. 33-38--71
 
2 Samantha Wagner
2015
Clermont, Fla. 37-35--72
 
3 Mariah Stackhouse
2012
Riverdale, Ga. 38-37--75
T
4 Aurora Kan
2011
Boothwyn, Pa. 38-39--77
 
4 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 38-39--77
 
4 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 38-39--77
T
7 Ally McDonald
2011
Fulton, Miss. 39-39--78
 
7 Ri Hyang Park
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 41-37--78
 
7 Emma Talley
2012
Princeton, Ky. 38-40--78
T
10 Taylor Manning
2011
Brentwood, Tenn. 37-42--79
 
10 Collins Bradshaw
2012
Columbia, S.C. 41-38--79
 
10 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 36-43--79
 
10 Hally Leadbetter
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 38-41--79
 
10 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa. 38-41--79
 
10 McKenzie Talbert
2013
North Augusta, S.C. 42-37--79
 
10 Minami Levonowich
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-41--79
T
17 Irene Jung
2011
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-44--80
 
17 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 35-45--80
T
19 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-43--81
 
19 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
 
19 Sophia Schubert
2014
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 41-40--81
 
22 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 39-44--83
 
23 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 39-45--84
 
24 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 46-43--89