134th Open Championship Field

RSS

St. Andrews (Old Course)
St. Andrews, Fife, Scotland
Par 72 - 7,279 Yards

Robert ALLENBY, Australia
Jason ALLRED, USA
Stephen AMES, Canada
Stuart APPLEBY, Australia
Peter BAKER, United Kingdom
Richard BARCELO, USA
Rich BEEM, USA
John BICKERTON, United Kingdom
Thomas BJRN, Denmark
Andr BOSSERT, Switzerland
Bart BRYANT, USA
Andrew BUTTERFIELD, England
Tom BYRUM, USA
Angel CABRERA, Argentina
Mark CALCAVECCHIA, USA
Chad CAMPBELL, USA
Chris CAMPBELL, Australia
Michael CAMPBELL, New Zealand
Paul CASEY, England
Alexander CEJKA, Germany
Chee Wing CHIA, Malaysia
K.J. CHOI, Korea
Daniel CHOPRA, Sweden
Stewart CINK, USA
Tim CLARK, South Africa
Darren CLARKE, Northern Ireland
Robert COLES, England
Fred COUPLES, USA
Ben CURTIS, USA
John DALY, USA
David DIAZ, Australia
Chris DIMARCO, USA
Stephen DODD, Wales
Luke DONALD, England
Martin DOYLE, Australia
Scott DRUMMOND, Scotland
Joe DURANT, USA
David DUVAL, USA
Simon DYSON, England
Ernie ELS, South Africa
Nick FALDO, England
Kenneth FERRIE, England
Nick FLANAGAN, Australia
Steve FLESCH, USA
Alastair FORSYTH, Scotland
Peter FOWLER, Australia
Marcus FRASER, Australia
David FROST, South Africa
Hiroyuki FUJITA, Japan
Fred FUNK, USA
Jim FURYK, USA
Stephen GALLACHER, Scotland
Sergio GARCIA, Spain
Ignacio GARRIDO, Spain
Retief GOOSEN, South Africa
Richard GREEN, Australia
Scott GUTSCHEWSKI, USA
Jay HAAS, USA
Joakim HAEGGMAN, Sweden
*Todd HAMILTON, USA
Soren HANSEN, Denmark
Peter HANSON, Sweden
Padraig HARRINGTON, Republic of Ireland
Scott HEND, Australia
Mark HENSBY, Australia
Tim HERRON, USA
S.K. HO, Korea
David HOWELL, England
Charles HOWELL III, USA
Trevor IMMELMAN, South Africa
Tony JACKLIN, England
Thongchai JAIDEE, Thailand
Miguel Angel JIMNEZ, Spain
Zach JOHNSON, USA
Shingo KATAYAMA. Japan
Jerry KELLY, USA
Simon KHAN, England
Paul LAWRIE, Scotland
Peter LAWRIE, Republic of Ireland
Tom LEHMAN, USA
Justin LEONARD, USA
Thomas LEVET, France
Peter LONARD, Australia
Davis LOVE III, USA
Sandy LYLE, Scotland
Mardan MAMAT, Singapore
Shigeki MARUYAMA, Japan
Graeme McDOWELL, Northern Ireland
Brian McELHINNEY (A), Republic of Ireland
Paul McGINLEY, Republic of Ireland
Doug McGUIGAN, Scotland
Shaun MICHEEL, USA
Phil MICKELSON, USA
Richard MOIR, Australia
Colin MONTGOMERIE, Scotland
Jack NICKLAUS, USA
Greg NORMAN, Australia
Pete OAKLEY, USA
Joe OGILVIE, USA
Geoff OGILVY, Australia
Nick O'HERN, Australia
Jos Maria OLAZABAL, Spain
Andrew OLDCORN, United Kingdom
Mark O'MEARA, USA
Rodney PAMPLING, Australia
Craig PARRY, Australia
Pat PEREZ, USA
Tom PERNICE, USA
Kenny PERRY, USA
Tim PETROVIC, USA
Ian POULTER, England
Nick PRICE, Zimbabwe
Ted PURDY, USA
Jean-Francois REMESY, France
Matthew RICHARDSON (A), England
Chris RILEY, USA
Robert ROCK, England
Rory SABBATINI, South Africa
Willhelm SCHAUMAN, Sweden
Charl SCHWARTZEL, South Africa
Adam SCOTT, Australia
Vijay SINGH, Fiji
Patrik SJLAND, Sweden
David SMAIL, New Zealand
Thammanoon SRIROT, Thailand
Graeme STORM, England
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA, Japan
Toru TANIGUCHI, Japan
David TOMS, USA
Jean VAN DE VELDE, France
Bo VAN PELT, USA
Scott VERPLANK, USA
Duffy WALDORF, USA
Euan WALTERS, Australia
Tom WATSON, USA
Steve WEBSTER, England
Mike WEIR, Canada
Lee WESTWOOD, England
Tiger WOODS, USA
Ian WOOSNAM, Wales
Yong-Eun YANG, Korea

* - Defending champion.
A - Amateur.
 
Related Links:
  • Full Coverage - Open Championship