GFC Search

 

Results: Women's Conference Championships

RSS

It’s crunch time in college golf.

The women’s conference championships got underway this week at various sites across the country, and GolfChannel.com will keep you updated as the champions are crowned.

The winners earn an automatic bid to NCAA regionals next month, while the rest of the field is chosen by the NCAA selection committee.

April 25-27: Big Ten

Team champions: Michigan State, Ohio State

Medalist: Jessica Porvasnik, Ohio State (E)


April 25-27: Big 12

Team champion: Oklahoma (-3)

Runner-up: Texas (+14)

Medalist: Chirapat Jao-Javanil, Oklahoma (-7)


April 25-27: Mountain West

Team champion: New Mexico (+38)

Runner-up: San Jose State (+39)

Medalist: Gudrun Bjorgvinsdottir, Fresno State (+2)


April 21-23: Conference USA

Team champion: Tulane (-8)

Runner-up: UTSA (+2)

Medalist: Fabiola Arriaga, UTSA (-9)


April 21-23: Summit League

Team champion: Denver (+23)

Runner-up: North Dakota State (+94)

Medalist: Tonje Daffinrud, Denver (+3)


April 20-22: Big Sky

Team champion: Portland State (+31)

Runner-up: Sacramento State (+46)

Medalist: A Ram Choi, Portland State (-5)


April 20-22: Missouri Valley

Team champion: Wichita State (+36)

Runner-up: Indiana State (+37)

Medalist: Danielle Lemek, Bradley (-4)


April 20-22: American

Team champion: Louisville (+51)

Runner-up: UCF (+52)

Medalist: Jenny Haglund, SMU (+2)


April 18-20: SEC

Team champion: Vanderbilt (+15)

Runner-up: South Carolina (+26)

Medalist: Simin Feng, Vanderbilt (-7) 


April 18-20: CAA

Team champion: College of Charleston (+42)

Runner-up: William & Mary (+57)

Medalist: Laura Fuenfstueck, College of Charleston (+4) 


April 19-20: Patriot League

Team champion: Bucknell (+66) 

Runner-up: Boston (+69)

Medalist: Crystal Lee, Lehigh (+8)


April 17-19: ACC

Team champion: Duke (+10) 

Runner-up: Virginia (+37)

Medalist: Celine Boutier, Duke (-3)


April 17-19: Big East

Team champion: Seton Hall (+64) 

Runner-up: Georgetown (+71) 

Medalist: Harin Lee, St. John’s (+10)


April 14-16: West Coast

Team champion: Pepperdine (+13)

Runner-up: Gonzaga (+30)

Medalist: Alice Kim, Gonzaga (E)


April 14-16: Sun Belt

Team champion: Troy (+32)

Runner-up: Texas State (+38)

Medalist: Fatima Fern Cano, Troy (+5)


April 14-16: Atlantic Sun

Team champion: East Tennessee State (+32)

Runner-up: Kennesaw State (+39)

Medalist: Vivienne Chin, East Tennessee State (+3)


April 13-15: Big West

Team champion: UC Davis (+19)

Runner-up: CSU-Northridge (+35)

Medalist: Martina Edberg, CSU Fullerton (-2/won in playoff) 


April 13-15: Big South

Team champion: Campbell (E)

Runner-up: Coastal Carolina (+30)

Medalist: Louise Latorre, Campbell (-3)


April 13-15: Southern

Team champion: Chattanooga (+51)

Runner-up: Furman (+56)

Medalist: Emily McLennan, Chattanooga (+6)