GFC Search

 

Final Round Tee Times

RSS

Final-round tee times for the 84th PGA Championship at the Hazeltine National Golf Club in Chaska, Minn. All times are Central.
 
8:00 AM -- Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
8:10 AM -- Matt Gogel, Mission Hills, Kan.; Thomas Levet, France.
 
8:20 AM -- Don Berry, Brooklyn Park, Minn.; Tom Watson, Stillwell, Kan.
 
8:30 AM -- Dave Tentis, Woodbury, Minn.; J.P. Hayes, El Paso, Tex.
 
8:40 AM -- Phil Mickelson, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Joey Sindelar, Horseheads, N.Y.
 
8:50 AM -- J.J. Henry, Fairfield, Conn.; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain.
 
9:00 AM -- David Duval, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Brian Gay, Orlando, Fla.
 
9:10 AM -- Loren Roberts, Memphis, Tenn.; Mike Weir, Canada.
 
9:20 AM -- Joe Durant, Molino, Fla.; Joel Edwards, Coppell, Tex.
 
9:30 AM -- John Huston, Clearwater, Fla.; Shigeki Maruyama, Japan.
 
9:40 AM -- Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Steve Elkington, Australia.
 
9:50 AM -- Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla.; Scott McCarron, Reno, Nev.
 
10:00 AM -- Craig Perks, New Zealand; Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla.
 
10:10 AM -- Chris DiMarco, Heathrow, Fla.; Heath Slocum, Pensacola, Fla.
 
10:20 AM -- Briny Baird, Jupiter, Fla.; Tim Clark, South Africa.
 
10:30 AM -- Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.; Sergio Garcia, Spain.
 
10:50 AM -- Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Stuart Appleby, Australia.
 
11:00 AM -- Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I.; Nick Faldo, England.
 
11:10 AM -- Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga.; Hal Sutton, Shreveport, La.
 
11:20 AM -- Chris Smith, Peru, Ind.; Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.
 
11:30 AM -- Tom Lehman, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Soren Hansen, Denmark.
 
11:40 AM -- Neal Lancaster, Smithfield, N.C.; Michael Campbell, New Zealand.
 
11:50 AM -- Toshimitsu Izawa, Japan; Cameron Beckman, Burnsville, Minn.
 
12:00 PM -- Robert Allenby, Australia; Kenny Perry, Franklin, Ky.
 
12:10 PM -- Jeff Sluman, Hinsdale, Ill.; Bernhard Langer, Germany.
 
12:10 PM -- Vijay Singh, Fiji; Steve Flesch, Union, Ky.
 
12:40 PM -- Adam Scott, Australia; Pierre Fulke, Sweden.
 
12:50 PM -- Ricardo Gonzalez, Argentina; Justin Rose, England.
 
1:00 PM -- Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif., Padraig Harrington, Ireland.
 
1:10 PM -- Greg Norman, Australia; Ernie Els, South Africa.
 
1:20 PM -- Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Retief Goosen, South Africa.
 
1:30 PM -- Steve Lowery, Birmingham, Ala.; Peter Lonard, Australia.
 
1:40 PM -- Rocco Mediate, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla; Jose Coceres, Argentina.
 
1:50 PM -- Mark Calcavecchia, Phoenix; Chris Riley, Las Vegas.
 
2:00 PM -- Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla.
 
2:10 PM -- Justin Leonard, Dallas; Rich Beem, El Paso, Tex.
 
Full coverage of the 84th PGA Championship