First Round Tee Times

RSS

CHASKA, Minn. -- Tee times for Thursday's first round of the 84th PGA Championship, played at the par-72 Hazeltine National Golf Club. All times listed are Central:
 
First Tee
 
7:15 a.m.
Dave TENTIS, Woodbury, Minn.
Pierre FULKE, SWEDEN
Jay HAAS, Greenville, S.C.
 
7:25 a.m.
Robert GAMEZ, Las Vegas, Nev.
Sean FARREN, Oakmont, Pa.
Ricardo GONZALEZ, ARGENTINA
 
7:35 a.m.
Peter O'MALLEY, AUSTRALIA
Billy MAYFAIR, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Barry G. EVANS, Charleston, W.Va.
 
7:45 a.m.
Fuzzy ZOELLER, Floyds Knobs, Ind.
Curtis STRANGE, Williamsburg, Va.
Ian WOOSNAM, WALES
 
7:55 a.m.
Tom LEHMAN, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Sergio GARCIA, SPAIN
Paul LAWRIE, SCOTLAND
 
8:05 a.m.
Rocco MEDIATE, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Peter LONARD, AUSTRALIA
J.L. LEWIS, Horseshoe Bay, Texas
 
8:15 a.m.
Angel CABRERA, ARGENTINA
Tim HERRON, Wayzata, Minn.
Cameron BECKMAN, Burnsville, Minn.
 
8:25 a.m.
Vijay SINGH, FIJI
Davis LOVE III, Sea Island, Ga.
Hal SUTTON, Shreveport, La.
 
8:35 a.m.
Scott VERPLANK, Edmond, Okla.
Jesper PARNEVIK, SWEDEN
Scott MCCARRON, Reno, Nev.
 
8:45 a.m.
Brad FAXON, Barrington, R.I.
Stuart APPLEBY, AUSTRALIA
Justin ROSE, ENGLAND
 
8:55 a.m.
Dean WILSON, Las Vegas, Nev.
Paul MCGINLEY, IRELAND
Carl PAULSON, Orlando, Fla.
 
9:05 a.m.
Fred FUNK, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Briny BAIRD, Jupiter, Fla.
Wayne DEFRANCESCO, Baltimore, Md.
 
9:15 a.m.
Joseph KLINCHOCK, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Steve SCHNEITER, Sandy, Utah
Robert THOMPSON, Huntsville, Texas
 
12:20 p.m.
Scott LAYCOCK, AUSTRALIA
Alan MORIN, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
Skip KENDALL, Windermere, Fla.
 
12:30 p.m.
Neal LANCASTER, Smithfield, N.C.
Craig PARRY, AUSTRALIA
Don BERRY, Brooklyn Park, Minn.
 
12:40 p.m.
K.J. CHOI, SOUTH KOREA
Joe DURANT, Molino, Fla.
John HUSTON, Clearwater, Fla.
 
12:50 p.m.
Eduardo ROMERO, ARGENTINA
Kenny PERRY, Franklin, Ky.
Kirk TRIPLETT, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
1:00 p.m.
Jeff SLUMAN, Hinsdale, Ill.
Mark BROOKS, Ft. Worth, Texas
Nick PRICE, Hobe Sound, Fla.
 
1:10 p.m.
Padraig HARRINGTON, IRELAND
Mark CALCAVECCHIA, Phoenix, Ariz.
Chris DIMARCO, Heathrow, Fla.
 
1:20 p.m.
Len MATTIACE, Jacksonville, Fla.
Shigeki MARUYAMA, JAPAN
Loren ROBERTS, Memphis, Tenn.
 
1:30 p.m.
Billy ANDRADE, Bristol, R.I.
Michael CAMPBELL, NEW ZEALAND
Dudley HART, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
 
1:40 p.m.
Greg NORMAN, AUSTRALIA
Phil MICKELSON, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Tom WATSON, Stilwell, Kan.
 
1:50 p.m.
Mike WEIR, CANADA
Kevin SUTHERLAND, Sacramento, Calif.
Rory SABBATINI, SOUTH AFRICA
 
2:00 p.m.
Lee WESTWOOD, ENGLAND
Charles HOWELL, Augusta, Ga.
Adam SCOTT, AUSTRALIA
 
2:10 p.m.
Joey SINDELAR, Horseheads, N.Y.
Soren HANSEN, DENMARK
Craig STEVENS, Marietta, Ga.
 
2:20 p.m.
Jeffrey LANKFORD, Mocksville, N.C.
Kim THOMPSON, American Fork, Utah
Barry MAHLBERG, San Diego, Calif.
 

Tenth Tee
 
7:15 a.m.
Heath SLOCUM, Pensacola, Fla.
Paul CASEY, ENGLAND
Rob LABRITZ, Fairfield, Conn.
 
7:25 a.m.
Tim CLARK, SOUTH AFRICA
Tim THELEN, Pasadena, Texas
Pat PEREZ, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
7:35 a.m.
Frank LICKLITER II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Craig PERKS, NEW ZEALAND
Chris SMITH, Peru, Ind.
 
7:45 a.m.
Mark O'MEARA, Windermere, Fla.
Colin MONTGOMERIE, SCOTLAND
Lee JANZEN, Orlando, Fla.
 
7:55 a.m.
Jim FURYK, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Niclas FASTH, SWEDEN
Jerry KELLY, Madison, Wis.
 
8:05 a.m.
Steve LOWERY, Birmingham, Ala.
Thomas BJORN, DENMARK
Stewart CINK, Duluth, Ga.
 
8:15 a.m.
Paul AZINGER, Bradenton, Fla.
Bob TWAY, Edmond, Okla.
Steve ELKINGTON, AUSTRALIA
 
8:25 a.m.
Jose COCERES, ARGENTINA
Jim CARTER, Scottsdale, Ariz.
J.P. HAYES, El Paso, Texas
 
8:35 a.m.
David TOMS, Shreveport, La.
Tiger WOODS, Windermere, Fla.
Ernie ELS, SOUTH AFRICA
 
8:45 a.m.
Matt GOGEL, Mission Hills, Kan.
Bob ESTES, Austin, Texas
Toshimitsu IZAWA, JAPAN
 
8:55 a.m.
Greg OWEN, ENGLAND
John ROLLINS, Richmond, Va.
Shingo KATAYAMA, JAPAN
 
9:05 a.m.
Chad CAMPBELL, Andrews, Texas
Tim WEINHART, Duluth, Ga.
Stephen AMES, TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
 
9:15 a.m.
Kent W. STAUFFER, Charlotte, N.C.
Buddy HARSTON, Lexington, Ky.
Bill PORTER, Quincy, Wash.
 
12:20 p.m.
Tom DOLBY, Atwater, Minn.
J.J. HENRY, Fairfield, Conn.
Phillip PRICE, WALES
 
12:30 p.m.
David PEOPLES, Keene's Point, Fla.
Anders HANSEN, DENMARK
Mike GILMORE, East Williston, N.Y.
 
12:40 p.m.
Toru TANIGUCHI, JAPAN
Buick Open WINNER
Steve STRICKER, Madison, Wis.
 
12:50 p.m.
Spike MCROY, Huntsville, Ala.
Jeff MAGGERT, Houston, Texas
Thomas LEVET, FRANCE
 
1:00 p.m.
Matt KUCHAR, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Ian LEGGATT, CANADA
Joel EDWARDS, Coppell, Texas
 
1:10 p.m.
Darren CLARKE, NORTHERN IRELAND
Justin LEONARD, Dallas, Texas
Duffy WALDORF, Canyon Country, Calif.
 
1:20 p.m.
John DALY, Rogers, Ark.
Larry NELSON, Marietta, Ga.
Nick FALDO, ENGLAND
 
1:30 p.m.
Robert ALLENBY, AUSTRALIA
Scott HOCH, Orlando, Fla.
Rich BEEM, El Paso, Texas
 
1:40 p.m.
David DUVAL, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Jose Maria OLAZABAL, SPAIN
Retief GOOSEN, SOUTH AFRICA
 
1:50 p.m.
Bernhard LANGER, GERMANY
John COOK, Orlando, Fla.
Taichi TESHIMA, JAPAN
 
2:00 p.m.
Carl PETTERSSON, SWEDEN
Chris RILEY, Las Vegas, Nev.
Steve FLESCH, Union, Ky.
 
2:10 p.m.
Jonathan KAYE, Phoenix, Ariz.
Bruce ZABRISKI, Jupiter, Fla.
Brian GAY, Orlando, Fla.
 
2:20 p.m.
James BLAIR, Ogden, Utah
Tim FLEMING, Oklahoma City, Okla.
Rick HARTMANN, Bridgehampton, N.Y.
 
Second-round tee times
 
Full coverage of the 84th PGA Championship