First Round - Tee Times

RSS

The 101st U.S. Open will begin Thursday June 14 at Southern Hills CC in Tulsa, Okla. The 60 lowest scorers plus ties, or anyone within 10 strokes of the leader for the first 36 holes, will continue play Saturday and Sunday.
 
Here are tee times for the first round (all times CDT):
 
6:30 a.m. --- Angel Cabrera, Argentina - Dennis Paulson, Encinitas, Calif. - Bob May, Las Vegas, Nev.
 
6:40 a.m. --- Clark Dennis, Fort Worth, Texas - Gary Orr, Scotland - Brian Henninger, Wilsonville, Ore.
 
6:50 a.m. --- Chad Campbell, Andrews, Texas - Marty Schiene, Naperville, Ill. - Stephen Gangluff, Columbus, Ohio
 
7 a.m. --- Charles Raulerson Jr, Atlantic Beach, Fla. - (a) Jimmy Walker, Cibolo, Texas - Scott Johnson, Kennewick, Wash.
 
7:10 a.m. --- George Frake II, Rancocas, N.J. - Jess Daley, Chicago, Ill. - Dean Wilson, Kaneohe, Hawaii
 
7:20 a.m. --- David Peoples, Orlando, Fla. - Toru Taniguchi, Japan - Tom Pernice Jr, Murrieta, Calif.
 
7:30 a.m. --- Gary Nicklaus, Jupiter, Fla. - Chris Smith, Peru, Ind. - Charles Howell, Augusta, Ga.
 
7:40 a.m. --- Brandel Chamblee, Scottsdale, Ariz. - Willie Wood, Edmond, Okla. - Richard Zokol, Canada
 
7:50 a.m. --- Phil Mickelson, Scottsdale, Ariz. - Stuart Appleby, Australia - Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain
 
8 a.m. --- Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla. - Hale Irwin, Kapalua Maui, Hawaii - Loren Roberts, Memphis, Tenn.
 
8:10 a.m. --- Sergio Garcia, Spain - Bob Tway, Edmond, Okla. - Justin Leonard, Dallas, Texas
 
8:20 a.m. --- Paul Azinger, Bradenton, Fla. - Padraig Harrington, Ireland - Tom Kite, Austin, Texas
 
8:30 a.m. --- Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga. - Lee Westwood, England - Tom Lehman, Minneapolis, Minn.
 
8:40 a.m. --- Scott Hoch, Orlando, Fla. - Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga. - Pierre Fulke, Australia
 
8:50 a.m. --- Paul Lawrie, Scotland - Steven Jones, Bozeman, Mont. - Steve Flesch, Union, Ky.
 
9 a.m. --- Rich Beem, Las Cruces, N.M. - Jeff Hart, Solana Beach, Calif. - Dicky Pride, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
 
9:10 a.m. --- Robert Allenby, Australia - Billy Andrade, Bristol, R.I. - Vijay Singh, Fiji
 
9:20 a.m. --- Jarmo Sandelin, Sweden - Christopher Perry, Columbus, Ohio - Olin Browne, Hobe Sound, Fla.
 
9:30 a.m. --- Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain - Rocco Mediate, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. - Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.
 
9:40 a.m. --- Notah Begay III, Albuquerque, N.M. - Bernhard Langer, Germany - Duffy Waldorf, Canyon Country, Calif.
 
9:50 a.m. --- Harrison Frazar, Dallas, Texas - Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz. - Darren Clarke, N Ireland
 
10 a.m. --- Matt Gogel, Mission Hills, Kan. - Glen Day, Little Rock, Ark. - Brett Quigley, Barrington, R.I.
 
10:10 a.m. --- Carl Paulson, Virginia Beach, Va. - Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif. - Jeff Freeman, La Quinta, Calif.
 
10:20 a.m. --- Donnie Hammond, Lake Mary, Fla. - Jay Don Blake, St George, Utah - Paul Goydos, Coto De Caza, Calif.
 
10:30 a.m. --- Kyle Blackman, N Mankato, Minn. - Anthony Kang, Las Vegas, Nev. - Kevin Johnson, Pembroke, Mass.
 
10:40 a.m. --- Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala. - Wes Heffernan, Canada - Christopher Anderson, Covina, Calif.
 
10:50 a.m. --- Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I. - Eduardo Romero, Argentina - John Huston, Safety Harbor, Fla.
 
11 a.m. --- Phillip Price, England - Mark Calcavecchia, Phoenix, Ariz. - Franklin Langham, Peachtree City, Ga.
 
11:10 a.m. --- Michael Allen, Scottsdale, Ariz. - Bradley Klapprott, Ft Wayne, Ind. - Gary Koch, Tampa, Fla.
 
11:20 a.m. --- Benjamin Bates, Havana, Fla. - Joey Maxon, Columbia, S.C. - Tim Petrovic, Tampa, Fla.
 
11:30 a.m. --- Robert Damron, Orlando, Fla. - Ronnie Black, Tucson, Ariz. - Shaun Micheel, Cordova, Tenn.
 
11:40 a.m. --- (a) John Harris, Minneapolis, Minn. - Mike Sposa, Coral Springs, Fla. - Daniel Forsman, Provo, Utah
 
11:50 a.m. --- Fred Couples, Santa Barbara, Calif. - Michael Campbell, New Zealand - Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla.
 
Noon --- Mathias Gronberg, Sweden - Pete Jordan, Chicago, Ill. - Scott Dunlap, Duluth, Ga.
 
12:10 p.m. --- David Duval, Ponte Vedra, Fla. - Carlos Franco, Paraguay - Nick Price, Hobe Sound, Fla.
 
12:20 p.m. --- Colin Montgomerie, Scotland - Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Bch, Fla. - Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
 
12:30 p.m. --- Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla. - (a) Jeff Quinney, Eugene, Ore. - Thomas Bjorn, Denmark
 
12:40 p.m. --- K J Choi, Korea - Brandt Jobe, Southlake, Texas - Jay Williamson, St Louis, Mo.
 
12:50 p.m. --- Jeff Maggert, Spring, Texas - Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla. - Ernie Els, South Africa
 
1 p.m. --- Hal Sutton, Shreveport, La. - Retief Goosen, So Africa - Corey Pavin, San Diego, Calif.
 
1:10 p.m. --- Jesper Parnevik, Sweden - Mark Brooks, Fort Worth, Texas - J L Lewis, Horseshoe Bay, Texas
 
1:20 p.m. --- Mark O'Meara, Orlando, Fla. - Steve Lowery, Birmingham, Ala. - Gabriel Hjertstedt, Sweden
 
1:30 p.m. --- Mike Weir, Canada - John Maginnes, Greensboro, N.C. - Mike Hulbert, Orlando, Fla.
 
1:40 p.m. --- Dudley Hart, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. - Esteban Toledo, Mexico - Scott Verplank, Edmond, Okla.
 
1:50 p.m. --- Chris Dimarco, Heathrow, Fla. - Shingo Katayama, Japan - Robert Gamez, Las Vegas, Nev.
 
2 p.m. --- Nick Faldo, England - David Toms, Shreveport, La. - Tim Herron, Minneapolis, Minn.
 
2:10 p.m. --- Jose Coceres, Argentina - Tom Byrum, Richmond, Texas - Bob Estes, Austin, Texas
 
2:20 p.m. --- Mark Wiebe, Englewood, Colo. - Toshimitsu Izawa, Japan - Skip Kendall, Keene's Pointe, Fla.
 
2:30 p.m. --- Joel Kribel, Washington, D.C. - (a) Bryce Molder, Conway, Ark. - Peter Lonard, Australia
 
2:40 p.m. --- Briny Baird, Jupiter, Fla. - Tripp Isenhour, Orlando, Fla. - James McGovern, Oradell, N.J.
 
2:50 p.m. --- Chris Gonzales, Montebello, Calif. - Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand - Jeff Barlow, Jackson, Miss.
 
3 p.m. --- Chris Wall, Dallas, Texas - Todd Fischer, Pleasanton, Calif. - John Douma, Carefree, Ariz.
 
**Notes -- (a) denotes amateur player.
 
FullCoverage of the 101st U.S. Open