×
Golf Channel Mobile
Golf Channel
Free
install
Franklin Templeton Shootout View Leaderboard >
  • 1
  • Day/Tringale
  • -32
  • F
  • T3
  • Bradley/Villegas
  • -29
  • F
  • T3
  • Horschel/Poulter
  • -29
  • F
  • T5
  • McDowell/Woodland
  • -28
  • F
  • T7
  • Howell III/Verplank
  • -26
  • F
  • T7
  • Leonard/Sabbatini
  • -26
  • F
  • 9
  • Palmer/Walker
  • -25
  • F
  • 10
  • Reed/Snedeker
  • -24
  • F
Prev Next

GFC Search

 

Open Championship tee times

RSS

Follow the 137th Open Championship all week on GOLF CHANNEL. Click for our TV schedule!
 
Open ChampionshipThe 137th Open Championship takes place July 17-20 at Royal Birkdale in Southport, England. Padraig Harrington is the defending champion, having defeated Sergio Garcia in a playoff last year at Carnoustie. Tee times for the first two rounds are listed. All times are Eastern.
 
Thursday-Friday:
1:30 a.m.-6:41 a.m. -- Craig Parry, Lucas Glover, Simon Dyson
1:41 a.m.-6:52 a.m. -- Jean-Baptiste Gonnet, Pat Perez, Peter Fowler
1:52 a.m.-7:03 a.m. -- Soren Kjeldsen, Brendan Jones, Matt Kuchar
2:03 a.m.-7:14 a.m. -- Darren Fichardt, Jerry Kelly, Damien McGrane
2:14 a.m.-7:25 a.m. -- Graeme Storm, Scott Strange, Sandy Lyle
2:25 a.m.-7:36 a.m. -- Mark Calcavecchia, Richard Green, Anders Hansen
2:36 a.m.-7:47 a.m. -- Justin Rose, Tom Watson, Aaron Baddeley
2:47 a.m.-7:58 a.m. -- Geoff Ogilvy, Oliver Wilson, Davis Love III
2:58 a.m.-8:09 a.m. -- Padraig Harrington, Retief Goosen, Justin Leonard
3:09 a.m.-8:20 a.m. -- Richard Sterne, Henrik Stenson, Jeff Quinney
3:20 a.m.-8:31 a.m. -- Hunter Mahan, Vijay Singh, a-Reinier Saxton
3:31 a.m.-8:42 a.m. -- Martin Kaymer, Scott Verplank, Ernie Els
3:42 a.m.-8:53 a.m. -- J.B. Holmes, David Howell, Andres Romero
3:58 a.m.-9:04 a.m. -- K.J. Choi, Lee Westwood, Ben Curtis
4:09 a.m.-9:15 a.m. -- Nick O'Hern, Ian Poulter, Paul Goydos
4:20 a.m.-9:26 a.m. -- Phil Mickelson, Hideto Tanihara, Paul Casey
4:31 a.m.-9:37 a.m. -- Colin Montgomerie, Boo Weekley, Mike Weir
4:42 a.m.-9:48 a.m. -- Toru Taniguchi, Richard Finch, John Daly
4:53 a.m.-9:59 a.m. -- Simon Khan, David Duval, David Frost
5:04 a.m.-10:10 a.m. -- Pelle Edberg, Rich Beem, a-Thomas Sherreard
5:15 a.m.-10:21 a.m. -- Michio Matsumura, Tom Gillis, Barry Hume
5:26 a.m.-10:32 a.m. -- Tim Petrovic, Shintaro Kai, David Horsey
5:37 a.m.-10:43 a.m. -- Ariel Canete, Craig Barlow, Phillip Archer
5:48 a.m.-10:54 a.m. -- Jamie Elson, A-Rohan Blizard, Jon Bevan
5:59 a.m.-11:05 a.m. -- Adam Blyth, Jamie Howarth, Joshua Cunliffe
6:10 a.m.-11:16 a.m. -- Gary Boyd, Thomas Aiken, Bradley Lamb
6:41 a.m.-1:30 a.m. -- Steve Webster, Jean Van de Velde, Andrew Tampion
6:52 a.m.-1:41 a.m. -- Philip Walton, David Smail, Michael Letzig
7:03 a.m.-1:52 a.m. -- Paul Waring, Hennie Otto, Kevin Stadler
7:14 a.m.-2:03 a.m. -- Rocco Mediate, Paul Lawrie, Angel Cabrera
7:25 a.m.-2:14 a.m. -- Niclas Fasth, Mark O'Meara, Michael Campbell
7:36 a.m.-2:25 a.m. -- Rory Sabbatini, Graeme McDowell, Todd Hamilton
7:47 a.m.-2:36 a.m. -- Nick Dougherty, Jim Furyk, Camilo Villegas
7:58 a.m.-2:47 a.m. -- Robert Karlsson, Greg Norman, Woody Austin
8:09 a.m.-2:58 a.m. -- Steve Stricker, Robert Allenby, a-Benjamin Hebert
8:20 a.m.-3:09 a.m. -- Adam Scott, Zach Johnson, Pablo Larrazabal
8:31 a.m.-3:20 a.m. -- Gregory Havret, Tim Clark, Stewart Cink
8:42 a.m.-3:31 a.m. -- Wen Chong Liang, Fredrik Jacobson, Jeff Overton
8:53 a.m.-3:42 a.m. -- Soren Hansen, Trevor Immelman, Anthony Kim
9:09 a.m.-3:58 a.m. -- Stephen Ames, Miguel Angel Jimenez, Charles Howell III
9:20 a.m.-4:09 a.m. -- Peter Hanson, Bart Bryant, Rod Pampling
9:31 a.m.-4:20 a.m. -- Sergio Garcia, Ryuji Imada, Sean O'Hair
9:42 a.m.-4:31 a.m. -- Stuart Appleby, Brandt Snedeker, Ross Fisher
9:53 a.m.-4:42 a.m. -- Azuma Yano, Johan Edfors, Tom Lehman
10:04 a.m.-4:53 a.m. -- Simon Wakefield, Jay Williamson, James Kingston
10:15 a.m.-5:04 a.m. -- Gregory Bourdy, Danny Chia, John Rollins
10:26 a.m.-5:15 a.m. -- a-Chris Wood, Prayad Marksaeng, Scott McCarron
10:37 a.m.-5:26 a.m. -- Anthony Wall, Alexander Noren, Ewan Porter
10:48 a.m.-5:37 a.m. -- Hiroshi Iwata, Peter Baker, Alex Cejka
10:59 a.m.-5:48 a.m. -- Doug LaBelle II, Chih-Bing Lam, Jose-Filipe Lima
11:10 a.m.-5:59 a.m. -- Martin Wiegele, Angelo Que, Douglas McGuigan
11:21 a.m.-6:10 a.m. -- Jonathan Lomas, Yoshinobu Tsukada, Peter Appleyard
 
Related Links:
  • Full Coverage - Open Championship