GFC Search

 

PGA Tour Qualifying - 1st Stage Results

RSS

The following players advance to the second stage of qualifying November 4-9 at Stonebridge Country Club in McKinney, Texas, Black Horse Course in Seaside, Calif. and Kingwood/Deerwood Golf Club in Kingwood, Texas or November 11-16 atHombre Golf Club in Panama City Beach, Fla., Orange County National in Orlando, Fla. and Oak Valley Golf Club in Beaumont, Calif.
 
Woodbridge Country Club - Wylie, Texas
 
1st Kris CoxDallas, TX68707069277-11
2nd Kasey YoungEuless, TX72687069279-9
3rd Todd RossettiPlano, TX72716969281-7
4th Brad OttRichardson, TX74707168283-5
Shaun HaberstrohPhoenix, AZ72717268283-5
Jaxon BrigmanAbilene, TX71746969283-5
Kevin StreelmanWinfield, IL68707372283-5
8th Mark WorthingtonKirkland, WA74696973285-3
9th Joey GullionDallas, TX73677571286-2
10th Mark WalkerFt. Worth, TX72707471287-1
Scott GutschewskiOmaha, NE71737271287-1
Greg GregoryBurleson, TX70707572287-1
13th Brad LardonAustin, TX75687867288E
14th Jamie DrysdaleWindsor, CANADA71747569289 +1
Marco GortanaDallas, TX73727173289+1
Brandt KieschnickHuntsville, TX66737674289+1
Edward LoarRockwall, TX72756973289+1
18th Todd FanningWinnipeg, CANADA69737672290 +2
John WagnerAustin, TX72727472290+2
20th Greg RobertsonStillwater, OK72767469291+3
Kory BowmanSpringfield, MO69757572291+3
Stephen SummersDallas, TX72737373291+3
Gary ChristianFrisco, TX71737275291+3
 

Laurel Island Links - Kingsland, Ga.
 
1stRyan LAVOIEJupiter, FL68716967275-13
2ndHank SMITHSt. Simons, GA68697469280-8
Javier SANCHEZFayetteville, GA71716969280-8
Kevin BLANTONMoultrie, GA72697069280-8
Bryan THOMPSONSt. Simons, GA72687169280-8
6thShane SUPPLEDeFuniak Springs, FL68727368281-7
Travis NANCERome, GA67736873281-7
8thScott STERLINGBaton Rouge, LA67737567282-6
Bryan SALTUSCosta Mesa, CA69717369282-6
Todd BAILEYTuscaloosa, Al72697269282-6
Johnny BLOOMFIELDKingston, Jamaica70697271282-6
12thJosh BROADAWAYAlbany, GA71717071283-5
Scott MEDLINHolly Springs, NC70687174283-5
14thJohn SENDENQueensland, AUS71707370284-4
Wes TUCKTrussville, AL71736971284-4
Scott PORTERLexington, KY69747071284-4
17thJeremy LANGLEYLexington, KY70737270285-3
Mark MONROESpringfield, MO70717272285-3
19thJohn Thomas HORTONWiley, GA71707669286-2
Conrad RAYHilton Head Isl., SC71707372286-2
Jason LARSONJacksonville, FL70707472286-2
22ndMiguel RIVERAPalm Bch Gardens, FL69697673287-1
Robert RUSSELLJoplin, MO73687274287-1
Derek GILCHRISTSacramento, CA70667576287-1
 

Tournament Players Club at Tampa Bay - Lutz, Fla.
 
1stAkio SadakataTemple Terrace, FL70657367275-9
2ndJamie NeherTequesta, FL69697170279-5
George McNeillFort Myers, FL68697270279-5
4thKenneth StatonOrmond Beach, FL71667172280-4
5thDave TentisWoodbury, MN70667273281-3
6thJames McLeanMinneapolis, MN69727269282-2
David SchusterHawthorne, NJ71707269282-2
Jeff KlaukPonte Vedra Bch, FL69717072282-2
9thDavid BranshawOswego, NY65757172283-1
Paul CurryHeathrow, FL70736971283-1
11thDaniel EscaleraMiami, FL72747169286+2
Roy BiancalanaLake Mary, FL69747073286+2
13thBrett WeeksPalm Harbor, FL70787168287+3
D.J. HollandOdessa, FL75756869287+3
Brett HitchcockTampa, FL73746971287+3
Chris ReevesJuno Beach, FL70727372287+3
Greg BoyetteAkron, OH70737272287+3
Joe HamorskiOrlando, FL67717772287+3
Chris WilsonPalm Bay, FL70727273287+3
Tommy RoddyGainsville, FL69727274287+3
John BachmanOrlando, FL72707075287+3
Garrett FrankYoungstown, OH67707179287+3
 

La Purisima Country Club - Lompoc, Calif.
 
1st Luke DonaldCleveland, OH71677066274 -14
2nd Alex RodgerRedlands, CA74696970282 -6
3rd Rich BarceloTucson, AZ70737269284 -4
Patrick MooreCornelius, NC72736772284-4
5th Bill LundeLas Vegas, NV73736970285 -3
6th Mark JohnsonHelendale, CA72727668288 E
James OhLakewood, CA75717369288E
Perry ParkerLaguna Niguel, CA72766872288E
Doug GarwoodPasadena, CA68747373288E
10th Chris SesslerPhoenix, AZ69727771289 +1
Joe McCormickLa Quinta, Ca75717370289+1
O.D. VincentLa Quinta, CA73717471289+1
Kyle Robert BlackmanN. Mankato, MN72727372289+1
Charley HoffmanLas Vegas, NV71737273289+1
John DoumaCastle Rock, CO71727373289+1
16th Sung Man LeeSan Antonio, TX73737272290 +2
Matt MurrayLaMesa, CA72707474290+2
18th Ken TanigawaDublin, OH74737470291 +3
Adam DooleySartell, MN69767472291+3
Chris AndersonCovina, CA74717373291+3
Rob RashellScottsdale, AZ71767173291+3
Jose GarridoOrem, UT71747373291+3
Han LeeFullerton, CA74737074291+3
Robert GarrigusScottsdale, AZ71727474291+3
 

Dayton Valley Golf Club - Dayton, Nev.
 
1st Brett WaymentLogan, UT6768 68 68 271 -17
2nd Jeremy ChampouxScottsdale, AZ7067 69 67 273 -15
Mike LoudenHenderson, NV68 66 6871 273 -15
Steve SearWashoe Valley, NV63 71 7069 273 -15
5th Brian KortanAlbuquerque, NM6668 71 70 275 -13
6th Chris KaminPhoenix, AZ6672 68 70 276 -12
7th Michael KirkN. Las Vegas, NV7070 67 70 277 -11
Jon WrightSandy, UT67 68 7072 277 -11
9th Billy HarveyLas Vegas, NV7069 69 70 278 -10
10th Wes HeffernanCalgary, CA69 68 70 72 279 -9
Jim RutledgeBC, CANADA68 6770 74 279-9
12th Tom KalinowskiScottsdale, AZ7076 67 67 280 -8
Joel HendryAlbuquerque, NM71 70 6970 280 -8
14th Steve HolmesVan Nuys, CA7171 70 69 281 -7
Pat FryFt. Collins, CO72 68 6972 281 -7
16th David HearnHolstein, CANADA71 71 73 67 282 -6
Michael HarrisTroy, MI68 72 7369 282 -6
Brian CouryIssaquah, WA70 71 7269 282 -6
Alex OhHawaiian Gardens, CA71 67 7272 282 -6
Dave LoughtonOgden, UT73 69 6971 282 -6
Brad SutterfieldSt. George, UT66 70 7373 282 -6
Bryce MolderScottsdale, AZ70 69 7172 282 -6
Brandt HazenTucson, AZ68 71 6875 282 -6
Ryan VermeerOmaha, NE67 71 7074 282 -6
 
Stage 1 of qualifying is still underway at the following sites October 21-26:
 
-Cypresswood Country Club, Spring, Texas
-Jennings Mill Country Club, Bogart, Ga.
-Martin Downs Country Club, Stuart, Fla.
-National Golf Club, Pinehurst, N.C.
-Old Fort Golf Club, Murfreesboro, Tenn.
-Pensacola Country Club, Pensacola, Fla.
-San Juan Oaks Golf Club, San Juan Bautista, Calif.
-WorldWoods Golf Club, Brooksville, Fla.
 

Related Articles