×
Golf Channel Mobile
Golf Channel
Free
install

GFC Search

 

US Open Tee Times and Pairings

RSS

FAR HILLS, N.J. - Pairings and starting times for the first two rounds of the U.S. Open Thursday (June 13) and Friday (June 14) at the par 35-35-70, 7,214-yard, Bethpage State Park (Black Course) in Farmingdale, N.Y.
 
(A=amateur)
All Times EDT

 
Thursday (June 13), Hole No. 1; Friday (June 14), Hole No. 10

7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Paul Goydos, Trabuco Canyon, Calif.; Michael Muehr, Potomac Falls, Va.; Jerry Haas, Winston-Salem, N.C.
 
7:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m. Ian Leggatt, Canada; Kent Jones, Albuquerque, N.M.; Pete Jordan, Tampa, Fla.
 
7:35 a.m. - 12:35 p.m. Phil Tataurangi, Flower Mound, Texas; Matt Gogel, Mission Hills, Kan.; Michael Clark, Rocky Face, Ga.
 
7:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m. Joe Durant, Pensacola, Fla.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Rocco Mediate, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
 
7:55 a.m. - 12:55 p.m. Jose Coceres, Argentina; Brent Geiberger, Palm Desert, Calif.; Kevin Sutherland, Sacramento, Calif.
 
8:05 a.m. - 1:05 p.m. Billy Andrade, Bristol, R.I.; Shingo Katayama, Japan; Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga.
 
8:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. Tom Kite, Austin, Texas; Blaine McCallister, Ft Stockton, Texas; Robert Allenby, Australia
 
8:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m. Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Tom Lehman, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.
 
8:35 a.m. - 1:35 p.m. Frank Lickliter II, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Stephen Ames, Canada; Scott Hoch, Orlando, Fla.
 
8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. John Cook, Windermere, Fla.; Michael Weir, Canada; Justin Leonard, Dallas, Texas
 
8:55 a.m. - 1:55 p.m. Hal Sutton, Shreveport, La.; Bob Tway, Edmond, Okla.; Michael Campbell, England
 
9:05 a.m. - 2:05 p.m. Tom Gillis, Lake Orion, Mich.; Jason Caron, Jupiter, Fla.; Todd Rose, Fresno, Calif.
 
9:15 a.m. - 2:15 p.m. Darrell Kestner, Glen Cove, N.Y.; A-Kevin Warrick, Valrico, Fla.; Andy Miller, Napa, Calif.
 

Thursday (June 13), Hole No. 10; Friday (June 14), Hole No. 1
 
7:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Dudley Hart, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.; Steve Pate, North Ranch, Calif.; Paul Stankowski, Flower Mound, Texas
 
7:25 a.m. - 12:25 p.m. Steve Lowery, Birmingham, Ala.; Jim Gallagher Jr, Greenwood, Miss.; Paul Gow, Australia
 
7:35 a.m. - 12:35 p.m. Shigeki Maruyama, Japan; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Brad Faxon, Barrington, R.I.
 
7:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m. Matthew Kuchar, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Niclas Fasth, United Kingdom; Kirk Triplett, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
7:55 a.m. - 12:55 p.m. Phil Mickelson, Scottsdale, Ariz.; K J Choi, Korea; Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla.
 
8:05 a.m. - 1:05 p.m. Olin Browne, Jupiter, Fla.; Jeff Maggert, Houston, Texas; Paul Lawrie, Scotland
 
8:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m. Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.; Len Mattiace, Jacksonville, Fla.; Ernie Els, So. Africa
 
8:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m. Corey Pavin, Plano, Texas; David Frost, So Africa; Hale Irwin, Hokulia, Hawaii
 
8:35 a.m. - 1:35 p.m. Colin Montgomerie, Scotland; Craig Stadler, Denver, Colo.; Mark O'Meara, Orlando, Fla.
 
8:45 a.m. - 1:45 p.m. Lucas Glover, Greenville, S.C.; A-Ricky Barnes, Stockton, Calif.; John Maginnes, Greensboro, N.C.
 
8:55 a.m. - 1:55 p.m. Bob Estes, Austin, Texas; Jose Maria Olazabal, Spain; Mark Calcavecchia, Phoenix, Ariz.
 
9:05 a.m. - 2:05 p.m. Tom Byrum, Richmond, Texas; David Howell, England; John Huston, Clearwater, Fla.
 
9:15 a.m. - 2:15 p.m. Craig Bowden, Bloomington, Ind.; Mario Tiziani, Chanhassen, Minn.; Jimmy Walker, Cibolo, Texas
Thursday (June 13), Hole No. 1; Friday (June 14), Hole No. 10
 
12:15 p.m. - 7:15 a.m. Peter O'Malley, Australia; Scott Dunlap, Duluth, Ga.; Kelly Michael Gibson, New Orleans, La.
 
12:25 p.m. - 7:25 a.m. Ben Crane, Beaverton, Ore.; Jay Don Blake, St George, Utah; Paul McGinley, Ireland
 
12:35 p.m. - 7:35 a.m. Adam Scott, Australia; Jay Haas, Reston, Va.; Bernhard Langer, Germany
 
12:45 p.m. - 7:45 a.m. A-Derek Tolan, Highlands Ranch, Colo.; Charles Raulerson Jr, Atlantic Beach, Fla.; Andy Sanders, Houston,
Texas
 
12:55 p.m. - 7:55 a.m. Scott McCarron, Reno, Nev.; Greg Norman, Australia; Jeff Sluman, Hinsdale, Ill.
 
1:05 p.m. - 8:05 a.m. Bruce Fleisher, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Robert Karlsson, Sweden; Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
1:15 p.m. - 8:15 a.m. Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Charles Howell III, Orlando, Fla.; Vijay Singh, Fiji
 
1:25 p.m. - 8:25 a.m. Retief Goosen, So Africa; David Duval, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; David Toms, Shreveport, La.
 
1:35 p.m. - 8:35 a.m. Jean Van De Velde, France; Tim Herron, Golden Valley, Minn.; Heath Slocum, Pensacola, Fla.
 
1:45 p.m. - 8:45 a.m. Donnie Hammond, Lake Mary, Fla.; Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis.; Peter Lonard, Australia
 
1:55 p.m. - 8:55 a.m. Harrison Frazar, Dallas, Texas; Craig Parry, Australia; Joey Sindelar, Horseheads, N.Y.
 
2:05 p.m. - 9:05 a.m. Steve Haskins, El Paso, Texas; Kaname Yokoo, Japan; Trevor Dodds, Namibia
 
2:15 p.m. - 9:15 a.m. Jeev Milkha Singh, India; A-Ryan Moore, Puyallup, Wash.; Tony Soerries, Hobe Sound, Fla.
 

Thursday (June 13), Hole No. 10; Friday (June 14), Hole No. 1
 
12:15 p.m. - 7:15 a.m. Thomas Levet, France; Tom Pernice Jr, Murrieta, Calif.; Brian Gay, Orlando, Fla.
 
12:25 p.m. - 7:25 a.m. Woody Austin, Derby, Kan.; Per-Ulrik Johansson, Sweden; Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
12:35 p.m. - 7:35 a.m. Nick Price, Zimbabwe; Kenny Perry, Franklin, Ky.; Steve Jones, Bozeman, Mont.
 
12:45 p.m. - 7:45 a.m. A-Taichiro Kiyota, Japan; Spike McRoy,
Huntsville, Ala.; James McGovern, Oradell, N.J.
 
12:55 p.m. - 7:55 a.m. Steve Flesch, Union, Ky.; Jesper Parnevik, Sweden; Scott Verplank, Edmond, Okla.
 
1:05 p.m. - 8:05 a.m. Thomas Bjorn, Denmark; Paul Azinger, Bradenton, Fla.; Luke Donald, England
 
1:15 p.m. - 8:15 a.m. John Daly, Washington, Washington, D.C.; Stuart Appleby, Australia; Nick Faldo, England
 
1:25 p.m. - 8:25 a.m. Craig Perks, New Zealand; Jimmy Carter, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Hidemichi Tanaka, Japan
 
1:35 p.m. - 8:35 a.m. Chris Dimarco, Heathrow, Fla.; Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla.; Darren Clarke, No. Ireland
 
1:45 p.m. - 8:45 a.m. Michael Allen, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Toshimitsu Izawa, Japan; Greg Chalmers, Australia
 
1:55 p.m. - 8:55 a.m. Franklin Langham, Reynolds Plantation, Ga.; Wayne Grady, Australia; Mark Brooks, Ft. Worth, Texas
 
2:05 p.m. - 9:05 a.m. Ben Portie, Westminster, Colo.; George McNeill, Ft Myers, Fla.; Adam Speirs, Canada
 
2:15 p.m. - 9:15 a.m. Scott Parel, Augusta, Ga.; Brad Lardon, Austin, Texas; Ken Duke, Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Full Coverage of the 102nd U.S. Open