GFC Search

 

2011 PGA Championship tee times

RSS

First-round tee times for the 2011 PGA Championship at Atlanta Athletic Club:

Hole No. 1 (all times Eastern)

7:30AM – Craig Stevens-Brendon de Jonge-John Rollins

7:40AM – Daniel Balin-Andres Romero-Tommy Gainey

7:50AM – Faber Jamerson-Charlie Wi-Kevin Streelman

8:00AM – Edoardo Molinari-Jason Dufner-Wenchong Liang

8:10AM – Brendan Jones –Martin Laird-Brendan Steele

8:20AM – Spencer Levin-David Hutsell-Peter Hanson

8:30AM – Brian Davis-Keegan Bradley-Bill Lunde

8:40AM – John Senden-Bo Van Pelt-Scott Stallings

8:50AM – John Daly-Mark Brooks-Jerry Pate

9:00AM – Aaron Baddeley-Rocco Mediate-Arjun Atwal

9:10AM – Robert Garrigus-Jeff Sorenson-Jamie Donaldson

9:20AM – Webb Simpson-Sean Dougherty-Gregory Bourdy

9:30AM – Alexander Noren-Rob Moss-J.J. Henry

Hole No. 10

7:35AM – Ryan Moore-Bob Sowards-Tetsuji Hiratsuka

7:45AM – Stephen Gallacher-Mike Northern-Gary Woodland

7:55AM – Matteo Manassero-Ryo Ishikawa-Adam Scott

8:05AM – Stewart Cink-Angel Cabrera-Ross Fisher

8:15AM – David Toms-Vijay Singh-Phil Mickelson

8:25AM – Alvaro Quiros-Luke Donald-Nick Watney

8:35AM – Davis Love III-Tiger Woods-Padraig Harrington

8:45AM – Bubba Watson-Ian Poulter-Jeff Overton

8:55AM – Thomas Bjorn-Jim Furyk-K.J. Choi

9:05AM – Steve Stricker-Paul Casey-Miguel Angel Jimenez

9:15AM – Bill Haas-J.B. Holmes-Charles Howell III

9:25AM – Scott Verplank-Stuart Smith-Jerry Kelly

9:35AM – Brandt Jobe-Dan Olsen-Fredrik Andersson-Hed

Hole No. 1

12:45PM – David Horsey-Scott Erdmann-Yuta Ikeda

12:55PM – Marty Hertson-Richard Green-Hiroyuki Fujita

1:05PM –Anthony Kim-Ernie Els-Jhonattan Vegas

1:15PM –Martin Kaymer-Y.E. Yang-Shaun Micheel

1:25PM –Dustin Johnson-Rickie Fowler-Sergio Garcia

1:35PM –Louis Oosthuizen-Hunter Mahan-Justin Rose

1:45PM –Charl Schwartzel-Rory McIlroy-Darren Clarke

1:55PM –Matt Kuchar-Lee Westwood-Jason Day

2:05PM –Graeme McDowell-Zach Johnson-Geoff Ogilvy

2:15PM –Lucas Glover-Camilo Villegas-Francesco Molinari

2:25PM –Ricky Barnes-Jonathan Byrd-Heath Slocum

2:35PM –Cameron Tringale-Steve Schneiter-Sean O’Hair

2:45PM –Jeff Coston-Bridgestone Winner-Seung-yul Noh

Hole No. 10

12:40PM – Steve Marino-Brad Larson-Pable Larrazabal

12:50PM – Johan Edfors-Mike Small-Chris Kirk

1:00PM – Anders Hansen-Rory Sabbatini-Johnson Wagner

1:10PM – Brain Gay-Charley Hoffman-Ryuji Imada

1:20PM – Brandt Snedeker-Jose Maria Olazabal-Robert Karlsson

1:30PM – Larry Nelson-Steve Elkington-Rich Beem

1:40PM – Robert Allenby-Harrison Frazar-Ryan Palmer

1:50PM – Tom Gillis-Mark Wilson-Retief Goosen

2:00PM – Bryce Molder-Trevor Immelman-Simon Dyson

2:10PM – Thomas Aiken-Fredrik Jacobson-D.A. Points

2:20PM – Michael Bradley-Robert McClellan-Raphael Jacquelin

2:30PM – Ben Crane-Brian Cairns-K.T. Kim

2:40PM – Kevin Na-Todd Camplin-Reno-Tahoe Winner