×
Golf Channel Mobile
Golf Channel
Free
install

GFC Search

 

First-round tee times for Frys.com Open

RSS

Here are Thursday's first-round tee times for the Frys.com Open at CordeValle Golf Club in San Martin, Calif. All times are local.

Hole No. 1

7:10 a.m. – Alex, Cejka, Kevin Chappell, Gavin Coles

7:20 a.m. – Troy Matteson, Chez Reavie, Roland Thatcher

7:30 a.m. – Arjun Atwal, Matt Bettencourt, Mike Weir

7:40 a.m. – Rory Sabbatini, Brian Gay, Charles Howell III

7:50 a.m. – Ben Crane, Jhonattan Vegas, Robert Allenby

8:00 a.m. – Boo Weekley Chris DiMarco, Colt Knost

8:10 a.m. – Tim Petrovic, Jeff Overton, Chris Stroud

8:20 a.m. – Ricky Barnes, Bud Cauley, Hank Kuehne

8:30 a.m. – Garrett Willis, Robert Karlsson, Craig Barlow

8:40 a.m. – Kyle Reifers, Tommy Biershenk, Patrick Reed

8:50 a.m. – Steven Bowditch, Miguel Angel Carballo, Patrick Cantlay


Hole No. 10

7:10 a.m. – D.J. Trahan, Tom Pernice Jr., Martin Flores

7:20 a.m. – John Rollins, Daniel Chopra, Roberto Castro

7:30 a.m. – Bill Lunde, Cameron Beckman, Stephen Ames

7:40 a.m. – Ernie Els, Ben Curtis, Trevor Immelman

7:50 a.m. – Camilo Villegas, Davis Love III, Vijay Singh

8:00 a.m. – Jeff Maggert, Billy Mayfair, David Mathis

8:10 a.m. – Rod Pampling, John Mallinger, Marco Dawson

8:20 a.m. – Brian Davis, Scott Dunlap, Josh Teater

8:30 a.m. – Steve Wheatcroft, Charlie Beljan, Bobby Gates

8:40 a.m. – Brendon Todd, Jason Kokrak, Kelly Kraft

8:50 a.m. – Zack Miller, Mark Anderson, John Peterson


Hole No. 1

11:50 a.m. – Joe Durant, John Daly, Kevin Streelman

12:00 p.m. – Chad Campbell, Nicolas Colsaerts, Gary Christian

12:10 p.m. – Rocco Mediate, Stuart Appleby, Derek Lamely

12:20 p.m. – Gary Woodland, Angel Cabrera, Luke Guthrie

12:30 p.m. – Bryce Molder, Jerry Kelly, Justin Leonard

12:40 p.m. – Tim Herron, Todd Hamilton, Troy Kelly

12:50 p.m. – John Merrick, Greg Owen, Shane Bertsch

1:00 p.m. – Marc Turnesa, Dean Wilson, Vaughn Taylor

1:10 p.m. – Danny Lee, Matt McQuillan, Edward Loar

1:20 p.m. – Richard H. Lee, Billy Hurley III, Derek Ernst

1:30 p.m. – Alexandre Rocha, Kyle Thompson, Matt Hill


Hole No. 10

11:50 a.m. – Nathan Green, Matt Jones, Mathew Goggin

12:00 p.m. – Andres Romero, James Driscoll, Jonas Blixt

12:10 p.m. – Ryuji Imada, Daniel Summerhays, Will Claxton

12:20 p.m. – Fredrik Jacobson, Brendan Steele, Jason Bohn

12:30 p.m. – Aaron Baddeley, D.A. Points, Heath Slocum

12:40 p.m. – Nick O'Hern, Jimmy Walker, David Hearn

12:50 p.m. – J.B. Holmes, Chris Riley, Dicky Pride

1:00 p.m. – Patrick Sheehan, Matt Every, J.J. Killeen

1:10 p.m. – Billy Horschel, Scott Brown, Russell Knox

1:20 p.m. – Kevin Kisner, Erik Compton, Matt Marshall

1:30 p.m. – Garth Mulroy, Stephen Gangluff, Mitch Lowe