GFC Search

 

Groupings released for U.S. Women's Open

RSS

Below are the starting times and groupings for the first two rounds of the U.S. Women's Open at the Broadmoor. All times are MT.

Thursday (July 7), Friday (July 8)

No. 1 - No. 10

7 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Nicole Hage, A-Mariah Stackhouse, Lauren Doughtie

7:11 a.m.-12:41 p.m.: Joanna Coe, A-Margarita Ramos, Whitney Wade

7:22 a.m.-12:52 p.m.: Candie Kung, Katie Futcher, Aree Song

7:33 a.m.-1:03 p.m.: Jane Park, Amanda Blumenherst, Juli Inkster

7:44 a.m.-1:14 p.m.: A-Kelly Shon, Jinyoung Pak, Mallory Blackwelder

7:55 a.m.-1:25 p.m.: Jennifer Rosales, Natalie Gulbis, Meena Lee

8:06 a.m.-1:36 p.m.: A-Emma Talley, Cindy Lacrosse, Leta Lindley

8:17 a.m.-1:47 p.m.: Harukyo Nomura, Whitney Neuhauser, A-Erynne Lee

8:28 a.m.-1:58 p.m.: Alexis Thompson, Mariajo Uribe, Eun-Hee Ji

8:39 a.m.-2:09 p.m.: Stacy Prammanasudh, Yukari Baba, Lindsey Wright

8:50 a.m.-2:20 p.m.: A-Victoria Tanco, Anya Sarai Alvarez, Jaclyn Sweeney

9:01 a.m.-2:31 p.m.: Mina Harigae, A-Amy Anderson, Jennifer Song

9:12 a.m.-2:42 p.m.: A-Jennifer Kirby, Mi-Jeong Jeon, Lee-Anne Pace


No. 10 - No. 1

7 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: Ashley Prange, A-Brittany Marchand, Anna Grzebien

7:11 a.m.-12:41 p.m.: A-Ariya Jutanugarn, Jean Chua, Jimin Kang

7:22 a.m.-12:52 p.m.: Momoko Ueda, Kristy McPherson, Jee Young Lee

7:33 a.m.-1:03 p.m.: Michele Redman, Haeji Kang, Heather Bowie Young

7:44 a.m.-1:14 p.m.: Sue Kim, Paola Moreno, A-Lisa McCloskey

7:55 a.m.-1:25 p.m.: Se Ri Pak, Inbee Park, Michelle Wie

8:06 a.m.-1:36 p.m.: Mika Miyazato, Sandra Gal, Maria Hjorth

8:17 a.m.-1:47 p.m.: Hee Young Park, Soojin Yang, Vicky Hurst

8:28 a.m.-1:58 p.m.: Ai Miyazato, Karrie Webb, Cristie Kerr

8:39 a.m.-2:09 p.m.: Shanshan Feng, Hsiao-Ching (Teresa) Lu, Gwladys Nocera

8:50 a.m.-2:20 p.m.: Garrett Phillips, A-Mariel Galdiano, Dewi Claire Schreefel

9:01 a.m.-2:31 p.m.: Amy Yang, Sun Young Yoo, A-Rachel Rohanna

9:12 a.m.-2:42 p.m.: Belen Mozo, Shi Hyun Ahn, Becky Morgan


No. 1 - No. 10

12:30 p.m.-7 a.m.: Sarah Kemp, A-Kyung Kim, Lizette Salas.

12:41 p.m.-7:11 a.m.: Sarah-Jane Smith, A-Moriya Jutanugarn, Yoo Kyeong Kim

12:52 p.m.-7:22 a.m.: Sakura Yokomine, Katherine Hull, Song Hee Kim

1:03 p.m.-7:33 a.m.: Sophie Gustafson, So Yeon Ryu, Laura Davies

1:14 p.m.-7:44 a.m.: Anna Nordqvist, Angela Stanford, Morgan Pressel

1:25 p.m.-7:55 a.m.: Brittany Lang, Bo Mee Lee, Catriona Matthew

1:36 p.m.-8:06 a.m.: A-Danielle Kang, Yani Tseng, Paula Creamer

1:47 p.m.-8:17 a.m.: M.J. Hur, Christina Kim, Jessica Korda

1:58 p.m.-8:28 a.m.: Ryann O'Toole, Hee Kyung Seo, A-Chelsea Mocio

2:09 p.m.-8:39 a.m.: Birdie Kim, A-Doris Chen, Julieta Granada

2:20 p.m.-8:50 a.m.: Laura Diaz, Karen Stupples, Alison Walshe

2:31 p.m.-9:01 a.m.: Alena Sharp, Saehee Son, A-Xiyu Lin

2:42 p.m.-9:12 a.m.: Azahara Munoz, Heewon Han, Katy Harris


No. 10 - No. 1

12:30 p.m.-7 a.m.: Jennifer Johnson, Naon Min, Silvia Cavalleri

12:41 p.m.-7:11 a.m.: Sun Ju Ahn, A-Stephanie Kono, Karin Sjodin

12:52 p.m.-7:22 a.m.: Jessi Gebhardt, Mihyun Kim, A-Emily Collins

1:03 p.m.-7:33 a.m.: Junthima Gulyanamitta, A-Christine Wolf, Shinobu Moromizato

1:14 p.m.-7:44 a.m.: Seon Hwa Lee, Reilley Rankin, Hye Youn Kim

1:25 p.m.-7:55 a.m.: Betsy King, Sherri Steinhauer, Pat Hurst

1:36 p.m.-8:06 a.m.: Brittany Lincicome, Stacy Lewis, Na Yeon Choi

1:47 p.m.-8:17 a.m.: Meaghan Francella, Amy Hung, Wendy Ward

1:58 p.m.-8:28 a.m.: Jiyai Shin, Suzann Pettersen, I.K. Kim

2:09 p.m.-8:39 a.m.: Beatriz Recari, Kyeong Bae, Shinae Ahn

2:20 p.m.-8:50 a.m.: Danah Bordner, Sofie Andersson, A-Lindy Duncan

2:31 p.m.-9:01 a.m.: Brittany Johnston, Young-A Yang, A-Gabriella Then

2:42 p.m.-9:12 a.m.: Melissa Reid, A-Christina Proteau, Chella Choi

(A-amateur)