Tee times released for U.S. Women's Open

RSS

With the U.S. Women's Open just a week away, the USGA released full-field tee times for the first two rounds at Sebonack Golf Club in Southampton, N.Y.

All times EDT; a- denotes amateur.

Thursday (June 27), hole #1 and Friday (June 28), hole #10

6:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Chelsea Harris, Normal, Ill.; Ayako Uehara, Japan; Jamie Hullett, Mesquite, Texas

6:56 a.m. – 12:41 p.m. – Alice Kim, Walnut, Calif.; a-Erica Herr, New Hope, Pa.; a-Elizabeth Schultz, Lafayette, Calif.

7:07 a.m. – 12:52 p.m. – Aimee Cho, Republic of Korea; Macarena Silva, Chile; a-Gabriella Then, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

7:18 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. – Christi Cano, San Antonio, Texas; a-Emily Tubert, Burbank, Calif.; Caroline Westrup, Sweden

7:29 a.m. – 1:14 p.m. – Stephanie Sherlock, Canada; Elena Robles, Torrance, Calif.; Tiffany Lua, Rowland Heights, Calif.

7:40 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Jenny Shin, Torrance, Calif.; Carly Booth, Scotland; Belen Mozo, Spain

7:51 a.m. – 1:36 p.m. – Jane Park, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.; Danielle Kang, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Mariajo Uribe, Colombia

8:02 a.m. – 1:47 p.m. – Na Yeon Choi, Republic of Korea; a-Lydia Ko, New Zealand; Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, Fla.

8:13 a.m. – 1:58 p.m. – Sun Young Yoo, Republic of Korea; Se Ri Pak, Republic of Korea; Jennifer Johnson, Carlsbad, Calif.

8:24 a.m. – 2:09 p.m. – Miki Saiki, Japan; Karen Stupples, England; Caroline Masson, Germany

8:35 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Sophie Gustafson, Sweden; Natalie Gulbis, Las Vegas, Nev.; Je-Yoon Yang, Republic of Korea

8:46 a.m. – 2:31 p.m. – Jennifer Rosales, Philippines; Kristy McPherson, Conway, S.C.; Becky Morgan, Wales

8:57 a.m. – 2:42 p.m. – Charyoung Kim, Republic of Korea; Lindsey Wright, Mission Hills, Calif.; Yoonkyung Heo, Republic of Korea

Thursday (June 27), hole #10 and Friday (June 28), hole #1

6:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Jackie Barenborg Stoelting, Vero Beach, Fla.; a-Yueer Feng, Orlando, Fla.; Amelia Lewis, Jacksonville, Fla.

6:56 a.m. – 12:41 p.m. – Tiffany Tavee, Tempe, Ariz.; Lindy Duncan, Plantation, Fla.; a-Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.

7:07 a.m. – 12:52 p.m. – Kirby Dreher, Canada; a-Nelly Korda, Bradenton, Fla.; Rachel Rohanna, Waynesburg, Pa.

7:18 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. – a-Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla.; a-Kelli Bowers, Chelan, Wash.; Felicity Johnson, England

7:29 a.m. – 1:14 p.m. – Meena Lee, Republic of Korea; Katie Futcher, The Woodlands, Texas; Pernilla Lindberg, Sweden

7:40 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Inbee Park, Republic of Korea; Stacy Lewis, The Woodlands, Texas; Suzann Pettersen, Norway

7:51 a.m. – 1:36 p.m. – Vicky Hurst, Melbourne, Fla.; Michelle Wie, Honolulu, Hawaii; Eun-Hee Ji, Republic of Korea

8:02 a.m. – 1:47 p.m. – Ai Miyazato, Japan; Lexi Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Karrie Webb, Australia

8:13 a.m. – 1:58 p.m. – Alison Walshe, Westford, Mass.; Jodi Ewart Shadoff, England; Candie Kung, Allen, Texas

8:24 a.m. – 2:09 p.m. – Danah Bordner, Indianapolis, Ind.; Sarah-Jane Smith, Australia; Mi Jung Hur, Republic of Korea

8:35 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Carlota Ciganda, Spain; Karine Icher, France; Caroline Hedwall, Sweden

8:46 a.m. – 2:31 p.m. – Karin Sjodin, Sweden; Momoko Ueda, Japan; Soo Jin Yang, Republic of Korea

8:57 a.m. – 2:42 p.m. – a-Nicole Zhang, Canada; Stacey Keating, Australia; Nicole Jeray, Berwyn, Ill.

Thursday (June 27), hole #1 and Friday (June 28), hole #10

12:30 p.m. – 6:45 a.m. – Paz Echeverria, Chile; a-Karinn Dickinson, Mukilteo, Wash.; Caroline Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio

12:41 p.m. – 6:56 a.m. – a-Brooke Mackenzie Henderson, Canada; P.K. Kongkraphan, Thailand; TBD

12:52 p.m. – 7:07 a.m. – a-Mariah Stackhouse, Peachtree City, Ga.; Irene Cho, La Quinta, Calif.; Katy Harris, Humble, Texas

1:03 p.m. – 7:18 a.m. – Maude-Aimee Leblanc, Canada; Austin Ernst, Seneca, S.C.; Taylore Karle, Frisco, Texas

1:14 p.m. – 7:29 a.m. – TBD; Moira Dunn, Utica, N.Y.; Pornanong Phatlum, Thailand

1:25 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Mika Miyazato, Japan; Gerina Piller, Roswell, N.M.; Julieta Granada, Paraguay

1:36 p.m. – 7:51 a.m. – Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.; Azahara Munoz, Spain; Hee Kyung Seo, Republic of Korea

1:47 p.m. – 8:02 a.m. – Amy Yang, Republic of Korea; Brittany Lang, McKinney, Texas; Haeji Kang, Republic of Korea

1:58 p.m. – 8:13 a.m. – I.K. Kim, Republic of Korea; Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Yani Tseng, Chinese Taipei

2:09 p.m. – 8:24 a.m. – Katherine Hull-Kirk, Australia; Christina Kim, San Jose, Calif.; Juli Inkster, Los Altos, Calif.

2:20 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Chie Arimura, Japan; Ilhee Lee, Republic of Korea; Sandra Gal, Germany

2:31 p.m. – 8:46 a.m. – Hee-Won Han, Republic of Korea; Cynthia Lacrosse, Tampa, Fla.; Sydnee Michaels, Murrieta, Calif.

2:42 p.m. – 8:57 a.m. – Laura Diaz, Scotia, N.Y.; Janice Moodie, Scotland; Birdie Kim, Republic of Korea

Thursday (June 27), hole #10 and Friday (June 28), hole #10

12:30 p.m. – 6:45 a.m. – Catherine Matranga, Fort Worth, Texas; a-Shannon Aubert, France; Kendra Little, Eugene, Ore.

12:41 p.m. – 6:56 a.m. – Megan Grehan, Mamaroneck, N.Y.; a-Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii; Ji Young Oh, Duluth, Ga.

12:52 p.m. – 7:07 a.m. – a-Annie Park, Levittown, N.Y.; Izzy Beisiegel, Canada; Christine Song, Maryville, Tenn.

1:03 p.m. – 7:18 a.m. – Emily Childs, Alameda, Calif.; Thidapa Suwannapura, Thailand; a-Casie Cathrea, Livermore, Calif.

1:14 p.m. – 7:29 a.m. – Giulia Sergas, Italy; Hee Young Park, Republic of Korea; Chella Choi, Jacksonville, Fla.

1:25 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Mina Harigae, Monterey, Calif.; Mo Martin, Altadena, Calif.; Nicole Castrale, Palm Desert, Calif.

1:36 p.m. – 7:51 a.m. – TBD; Angela Stanford, Saginaw, Texas; Lizette Salas, Azusa, Calif.

1:47 p.m. – 8:02 a.m. – Cristie Kerr, Miami, Fla.; Jiyai Shin, Republic of Korea; So Yeon Ryu, Republic of Korea

1:58 p.m. – 8:13 a.m. – Beatriz Recari, Spain; Catriona Matthew, Scotland; Jessica Korda, Bradenton, Fla.

2:09 p.m. – 8:24 a.m. – Ariya Jutanugarn, Thailand; Anna Nordqvist, Orlando, Fla.; Shanshan Feng, People's Republic of China

2:20 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Kris Tamulis, Naples, Fla.; Tiffany Joh, San Diego, Calif.; Lorie Kane, Canada

2:31 p.m. – 8:46 a.m. – Brooke Pancake, Chattanooga, Tenn.; Ha-Neul Kim, Republic of Korea; Dewi Claire Schreefel, Netherlands

2:42 p.m. – 8:57 a.m. – a-Alexandra Kaui, Kapolei, Hawaii; Jessica Shepley, Canada; Sally Watson, Scotland