×
Golf Channel Mobile
Golf Channel
Free
install
Franklin Templeton Shootout View Leaderboard >
  • 1
  • Day/Tringale
  • -32
  • F
  • T3
  • Bradley/Villegas
  • -29
  • F
  • T3
  • Horschel/Poulter
  • -29
  • F
  • T5
  • McDowell/Woodland
  • -28
  • F
  • T7
  • Howell III/Verplank
  • -26
  • F
  • T7
  • Leonard/Sabbatini
  • -26
  • F
  • 9
  • Palmer/Walker
  • -25
  • F
  • 10
  • Reed/Snedeker
  • -24
  • F
Prev Next

GFC Search

 

Groupings for 108th US Open - COPIED

RSS

2008 U.S. OpenFAR HILLS, N.J. ' Groupings and starting times for the first two rounds of the U.S. Open Thursday (June 12) and Friday (June 13) at the par 35-36'71, 7,643-yard, Torrey Pines Golf Course (South) in San Diego, Calif. (A=amateur)
 
All Times PDT
 

 

 
Thursday (June 12), hole #1; Friday (June 13), hole #10
 
7:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - D.A. Points, Ocoee, Fla.; Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I.; David Hearn, Canada
 
7:11 a.m. - 12:41 p.m. - A-Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash.; Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn.; Hunter Haas, Fort Worth, Texas
 
7:22 a.m. - 12:52 p.m. - A-Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla.; Jason Bohn, Acworth, Ga.; Dean Wilson, Las Vegas, Nev.
 
7:33 a.m. - 1:03 p.m. - A-Jeff Wilson, Fairfield, Calif.; Fredrik Jacobson, Sweden; Brett Quigley, Jupiter, Fla.
 
7:44 a.m. - 1:14 p.m. - A-Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Chris Kirk, Sea Island, Ga.; Dustin Johnson, N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
 
7:55 a.m. ' 1:25 p.m. - Mark Calcavecchia, Phoenix, Ariz.; Oliver Wilson, England; Joe Ogilvie, Austin, Texas
 
8:06 a.m. - 1:36 p.m. - Adam Scott, Australia; Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Tiger Woods, Windermere, Fla.
 
8:17 a.m. - 1:47 p.m. - Lee Janzen, Orlando, Fla.; Steve Flesch, Union, Ky.; Rich Beem, Austin, Texas
 
8:28 a.m. - 1:58 p.m. - Michael Campbell, New Zealand; Jesper Parnevik, Sweden; Todd Hamilton, Westlake, Texas
 
8:39 a.m. - 2:09 p.m. - Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Boo Weekley, East Milton, Fla.; Shingo Katayama, Japan
 
8:50 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. - Anthony Kim, Dallas, Texas; Andres Romero, Argentina; Ryuji Imada, Japan
 
9:01 a.m. - 2:31 p.m. - Mike Gilmore, Locust Valley, N.Y.; A-Jordan Cox, Redwood City, Calif.; Brian Kortan, Albuquerque, N.M.
 
9:12 a.m. - 2:42 p.m. - Jeffrey Bors, Chardon, Ohio; Sean English, Cincinnati, Ohio; Travis Bertoni, Paso Robles, Calif.
 

 
Thursday (June 12), hole #10; Friday (June 13), hole No. 1
 
7:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - Robert Garrigus, Gilbert, Ariz.; Peter Tomasulo, Long Beach, Calif.; Craig Barlow, Henderson, Nev.
 
7:11 a.m. - 12:41 p.m. - A-Derek Fathauer, Jensen Beach, Fla.; Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev.; Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
 
7:22 a.m. - 12:52 p.m. ' K.J. Choi, Korea; Jim Furyk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.
 
7:33 a.m. - 1:03 p.m. - A-Michael Thompson, Tucson, Ariz.; Rocco Mediate, Naples, Fla.; Brad Bryant, Lakeland, Fla.
 
7:44 a.m. - 1:14 p.m. - Craig Parry, Australia; Robert Karlsson, Sweden; Tim Clark, South Africa
 
7:55 a.m. -1:25 p.m. - Stuart Appleby, Australia; Jerry Kelly, Madison, Wis.; Lee Westwood, England
 
8:06 a.m. - 1:36 p.m. - Woody Austin, Derby, Kan.; Pat Perez, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Thomas Levet, France
 
8:17 a.m. - 1:47 p.m. - Matt Kuchar, Atlanta, Ga.; Mathew Goggin, Australia; Nick Watney, Las Vegas, Nev.
 
8:28 a.m. - 1:58 p.m. - Rod Pampling, Australia; Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga.; Niclas Fasth, Sweden
 
8:39 a.m. - 2:09 p.m. - Carl Pettersson, Sweden; Soren Hansen, Denmark; Daniel Chopra, Sweden
 
8:50 a.m. - 2:20 p.m. - Johan Edfors, Sweden; Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn.; Ben Crane, Beaverton, Ore.
 
9:01 a.m. - 2:31 p.m. - Joey Lamielle, Sarasota, Fla.; A-Michael Quagliano, White Plains, N.Y.; Fernando Figueroa, El Salvador
 
9:12 a.m. - 2:42 p.m. - Chris Devlin, Northern Ireland; Yohann Benson, Canada; Brian Bergstol, Mount Bethel, Pa.
 
Thursday (June 12), hole #1; Friday (June 13), hole No. 10
 
12:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m. - D.J. Brigman, Albquerque, N.M.; Jonathan Mills, Canada; Jarrod Lyle, Australia
 
12:41 p.m. - 7:11 a.m. - A-Nick Taylor, Canada; Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz.; Rob Rashell, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
12:52 p.m. - 7:22 a.m. - Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Vijay Singh, Fiji
 
1:03 p.m. - 7:33 a.m. - Trevor Immelman, South Africa; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Mike Weir, Canada
 
1:14 p.m. - 7:44 a.m. - Retief Goosen, South Africa; Scott Verplank, Edmond, Okla.; Aaron Baddeley, Australia
 
1:25 p.m. - 7:55 a.m. - Stephen Ames, Canada; Robert Allenby, Australia; Ben Curtis, Stow, Ohio
 
1:36 p.m. - 8:06 a.m. - Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Padraig Harrington, Ireland; Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga.
 
1:47 p.m. - 8:17 a.m. - Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.; J.B. Holmes, Orlando, Fla.; Brett Wetterich, Jupiter, Fla.
 
1:58 p.m. - 8:28 a.m. - Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.; Nick Dougherty, England; Jonathan Byrd, Sea Island, Ga.
 
2:09 p.m. - 8:39 a.m. - Michael Letzig, Richmond, Mo.; Ross Fisher, England; Steve Marino, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
 
2:20 p.m. - 8:50 a.m. - Brandt Jobe, Westlake, Texas; Phillip Archer, England; Jason Gore, Valencia, Calif.
 
2:31 p.m. - 9:01 a.m. - Kevin Silva, New Bedford, Mass.; Bobby Collins, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Jay Choi, Korea
 
2:42 p.m. - 9:12 a.m. - Bob Gaus, St. Louis, Mo.; Philippe Gasnier, Brazil; Garrett Chaussard, Millbrae, Calif.
 

 
Thursday (June 12), hole #10; Friday (June 13), hole No. 1
 
12:30 p.m. - 7:00 a.m. - Michael Allen, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jonathan Turcott, Middleton, Wis.; Scott Sterling, Baton Rouge, La.
 
12:41 p.m. - 7:11 a.m. - Kevin Streelman, Wheaton, Ill.; Artemio Murakami, Philippines; Robert Dinwiddie, England
 
12:52 p.m. - 7:22 a.m. - Bart Bryant, Windermere, Fla.; D.J. Trahan, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.; Chad Campbell, Colleyville, Texas
 
1:03 p.m. - 7:33 a.m. - Sean O'Hair, West Chester, Pa.; Richard Sterne, South Africa; Hunter Mahan, Plano, Texas
 
1:14 p.m. - 7:44 a.m. - Ian Poulter, England; Paul Casey, England; Luke Donald, England
 
1:25 p.m. - 7:55 a.m. - Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Toru Taniguchi, Japan; John Rollins, Las Colinas, Texas
 
1:36 p.m. - 8:06 a.m. - Justin Rose, England; Geoff Ogilvy, Australia; Ernie Els, South Africa
 
1:47 p.m. - 8:17 a.m. - Camilo Villegas, Colombia; Charles Howell, Orlando, Fla.; Martin Kaymer, Germany
 
1:58 p.m. - 8:28 a.m. - Jeff Quinney, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Justin Leonard, Dallas, Texas; Mark O'Meara, Windermere, Fla.
 
2:09 p.m. - 8:39 a.m. - Rory Sabbatini, South Africa; David Toms, Shreveport, La.; Colin Montgomerie, Scotland
 
2:20 p.m. - 8:50 a.m. - John Mallinger, Long Beach, Calif.; Alastair Forsyth, Scotland; John Merrick, Long Beach, Calif.
 
2:31 p.m. ' 9:01 a.m. - Chris Stroud, Houston, Texas; Ross McGowan, England; Ian Leggatt, Canada
 
2:42 p.m. - 9:12 a.m. - John Ellis, San Jose, Calif.; A-Jimmy Henderson, Lebanon, Ohio; Andrew Dresser, Carrollton, Texas
 

Related Links:
  • Sectional Qualifying Results
  • Local Qualifying Results
  • Full Coverage - U.S. Open