Tee Times and Groupings for Womens Open

RSS

U.S. WomenFar Hills, N.J. ' Groupings and starting times for the first two rounds of the U.S. Womens Open, Thursday (June 26) and Friday (June 27), at the par 36-37'73, 6,789-yard, Interlachen Country Club in Edina, Minn. (A=amateur)
 

 
All times CDT
 
Thursday (June 26), hole #1; Friday (June 27), hole No. 10

7:00 a.m. ' 12:30 p.m. -- Hilary Lunke, Edina, Minn.; Patricia Meunier-Lebouc, France; A-Alison Walshe, Westford, Mass.
 
7:11 a.m. ' 12:41 p.m. -- Jill McGill, San Diego, Calif.; Kelli Kuehne, Dallas, Texas; Se Ri Pak, Korea
 
7:22 a.m. ' 12:52 p.m. -- Alena Sharp, Canada; Bettina Hauert, Germany; Shi Hyun Ahn, Korea
 
7:33 a.m. ' 1:03 p.m. -- Cristie Kerr, Miami, Fla.; A-Maria Jose Uribe, Colombia; Lorena Ochoa, Mexico
 
7:44 a.m. ' 1:14 p.m. -- Teresa Lu, Chinese Taipei; Hee-Won Han, Korea; Laura Diaz, Scotia, N.Y.
 
7:55 a.m. ' 1:25 p.m. -- Natalie Gulbis, Las Vegas, Nev.; Young Kim, Korea; Carin Koch, Sweden
 
8:06 a.m. ' 1:36 p.m. -- Il Mi Chung, Korea; Janice Moodie, Scotland; In-Kyung Kim, Korea
 
8:17 a.m. ' 1:47 p.m. -- A-Kimberly Kim, Hilo, Hawaii; Julieta Granada, Paraguay; Michelle Wie, Honolulu, Hawaii
 
8:28 a.m. ' 1:58 p.m. -- Wendy Doolan, Australia; Sarah Lee, Korea; Reilley Rankin, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
 
8:39 a.m. ' 2:09 p.m. -- Mi-Jeong Jeon, Korea; Charlotte Mayorkas, San Diego, Calif.; Sunny Oh, Manhattan Beach, Calif.
 
8:50 a.m. ' 2:20 p.m. -- Amy Yang, Korea; A-Victoria Tanco, Argentina; Whitney Wade, Glasgow, Ky.
 
9:01 a.m. ' 2:31 p.m. -- A-Emily Powers, Quincy, Ill.; Hee Young Park, Korea; Janell Howland, Boise, Idaho
 
9:12 a.m. ' 2:42 p.m. -- Katrina Leckovic, Canada; A-Erynne Lee, Silverdale, Wash.; Gina Umeck, Redlands, Calif.
 

 
Thursday (June 26), hole #10; Friday (June 27), hole No. 1

7:00 a.m. ' 12:30 p.m. -- Michele Redman, Minneapolis, Minn.; A-Mina Harigae, Monterey, Calif.; Liselotte Neumann, Sweden
 
7:11 a.m. ' 12:41 p.m. -- Jennifer Rosales, Philippines; A-Sydnee Michaels, Temecula, Calif.; Heather Daly-Donofrio, Jupiter, Fla.
 
7:22 a.m. ' 12:52 p.m. -- Eva Dahllof, Sweden; Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, Fla.; A-Jennifer Song, Korea
 
7:33 a.m. ' 1:03 p.m. -- Karrie Webb, Australia; Yani Tseng, Chinese Taipei; Christina Kim, San Jose, Calif.
 
7:44 a.m. ' 1:14 p.m. -- Candie Kung, Chinese Taipei; Mi Hyun Kim, Korea; Catriona Matthew, Scotland
 
7:55 a.m. ' 1:25 p.m. -- Laura Davies, England; Stacy Lewis, The Woodlands, Texas; Helen Alfredsson, Sweden
 
8:06 a.m. ' 1:36 p.m. -- Katherine Hull, Australia; Momoko Ueda, Japan; Nicole Castrale, Palm Desert, Calif.
 
8:17 a.m. ' 1:47 p.m. -- Rachel Hetherington, Australia; Ai Miyazato, Japan; Ji Young Oh, Korea
 
8:28 a.m. ' 1:58 p.m. -- Louise Friberg, Sweden; Allison Fouch, Grand Rapids, Mich.; Sun Young Yoo, Korea
 
8:39 a.m. ' 2:09 p.m. -- Jee Young Lee, Korea; Leta Lindley, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Maria Hjorth, Sweden
 
8:50 a.m. ' 2:20 p.m. -- Danah Ford, Indianapolis, Ind.; A-Tiffany Lua, Rowland Heights, Calif.; Miriam Nagl, Brazil
 
9:01 a.m. ' 2:31 p.m. -- Kim Hall, San Antonio, Texas; A-Cyd Okino, Honolulu, Hawaii; Bomi Suh, Korea
 
9:12 a.m. ' 2:42 p.m. -- Nicole Hage, Coral Springs, Fla.; Aiko Yoshida, Japan; A-Jessica Korda, Czech Republic
 

 
Thursday (June 26), hole #1; Friday (June 27), hole No. 10
 
12:30 p.m. ' 7:00 a.m. -- Martha Nause, Inver Grove Heights, Minn.; A-Alexis Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Sherri Turner, Greenville, S.C.
 
12:41 p.m. ' 7:11 a.m. -- A-Kristen Park, Buena Park, Calif.; Moira Dunn, Utica, N.Y.; Na on Min, Korea
 
12:52 p.m. ' 7:22 a.m. -- Stacy Prammanasudh, Enid, Okla.; Seon Hwa Lee, Korea; Karen Stupples, England
 
1:03 p.m. ' 7:33 a.m. -- Minea Blomqvist, Finland; Sakura Yokomine, Japan; Song-Hee Kim, Korea
 
1:14 p.m. ' 7:44 a.m. -- Angela Stanford, Saginaw, Texas; Lindsey Wright, Australia; Jeong Jang, Korea
 
1:25 p.m. ' 7:55 a.m. -- Birdie Kim, Korea; Candy Hannemann, Brazil; Meaghan Francella, Port Chester, N.Y.
 
1:36 p.m. ' 8:06 a.m. -- Diana D'Alessio, Flanders, N.J.; Gwladys Nocera, France; Eun-Hee Ji, Korea
 
1:47 p.m. ' 8:17 a.m. -- Grace Park, Korea; Meg Mallon, Ocean Ridge, Fla.; Sherri Steinhauer, Madison, Wis.
 
1:58 p.m. ' 8:28 a.m. -- Giulia Sergas, Italy; Jimin Kang, Korea; Angela Park, Brazil
 
2:09 p.m. ' 8:39 a.m. -- A-Joanne Lee, San Carlos, Calif.; Ji-Yai Shin, Korea; Leah Wigger, Louisville, Ky.
 
2:20 p.m. ' 8:50 a.m. -- Carri Wood, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; A-Ha-Na Jang, Korea; Amy Hung, Chinese Taipei
 
2:31 p.m. ' 9:01 a.m. -- Na Ri Kim, Korea; A-Lauren Doughtie, Suffolk, Va.; Jamie Fischer, Gurnee, Ill.
 
2:42 p.m. ' 9:12 a.m. -- Vanessa Brockett, Los Angeles, Calif.; Laurie Brower, Lubbock, Texas; A-Kathleen Ekey, Sharon, Ohio
 

 
Thursday (June 26), hole #10; Friday (June 27), hole No. 1:
 
12:30 p.m. ' 7:00 a.m. -- Virada Nirapathpongporn, Thailand; Anna Grzebien, Narragansett, R.I.; A-Jenny Shin, Torrance, Calif.
 
12:41 p.m. ' 7:11 a.m. -- A-Angela Oh, Maple Shade, N.J.; Kristen Samp, Moberly, Mo.; Jeanne Cho-Hunicke, Longwood, Fla.
 
12:52 p.m. ' 7:22 a.m. -- Marcy Hart, Winston Salem, N.C.; Sin Ham, Torrance, Calif.; A-Courtney Ellenbogen, Blacksburg, Va.
 
1:03 p.m. ' 7:33 a.m. -- Sophie Gustafson, Sweden; Juli Inkster, Los Altos, Calif.; Pat Hurst, Scottsdale, Ariz.
 
1:14 p.m. ' 7:44 a.m. -- Annika Sorenstam, Sweden; Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Suzann Pettersen, Norway
 
1:25 p.m. ' 7:55 a.m. -- Inbee Park, Korea; Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.; Jane Park, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
 
1:36 p.m. ' 8:06 a.m. -- Brittany Lang, McKinney, Texas; A-Amanda Blumenherst, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Na-Yeon Choi, Korea
 
1:47 p.m. ' 8:17 a.m. -- Karin Sjodin, Sweden; Meena Lee, Korea; Heather Young, Fort Worth, Texas
 
1:58 p.m. ' 8:28 a.m. -- Kyeong Bae, Korea; A-Jennie Lee, Henderson, Nev.; Silvia Cavalleri, Italy
 
2:09 p.m. ' 8:39 a.m. -- A-Paola Moreno, Colombia; Sun-Ju Ahn, Korea; Shanshan Feng, Ppls Rep. of China
 
2:20 p.m. ' 8:50 a.m. -- Chieko Amanuma, Japan; A-Cydney Clanton, Concord, N.C.; Ashleigh Simon, South Africa
 
2:31 p.m. ' 9:01 a.m. -- Linda Wessberg, Sweden; A-Sarah Almond, Albemarle, N.C.; TBD
 
2:42 p.m. ' 9:12 a.m. -- Lynn Valentine, East Lyme, Conn.; A-Tara Goedeken, Dodge City, Kan.; Rachel Bailey, Australia
 
Related Links:
  • Video: Wie Qualifies for Women's Open
  • Full Coverage - U.S. Women's Open
     
    Copyright 2008 Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.