Rolex Tournament of Champions results

By Ajga StaffJuly 6, 2010, 7:08 pm

Boys Division


Name

Grad

Hometown

Score

1

Anthony Paolucci

2011

Del Mar, Calif.

71-74-70-72--287

2

Patrick Rodgers

2011

Avon, Ind.

71-74-69-75--289

3

David Lee

2012

Houston, Texas

75-74-72-73--294

T4

Shun Yat Hak

2012

Lake Mary, Fla.

70-72-80-73--295

4

Drew Czuchry

2010

Auburn, Ga.

70-70-76-79--295

6

Shugo Imahira

2011

Bradenton, Fla.

74-75-74-73--296

T7

Tanner Kesterson

2011

Plano, Texas

73-74-76-75--298

7

Gavin Hall

2013

Pittsford, N.Y.

75-73-73-77--298

T9

Will Zalatoris

2014

Plano, Texas

73-75-70-81--299

9

Lucas Bjerregaard

2011

Frederikshavn, Denmark

78-76-70-75--299

9

Tom Lovelady

2011

Birmingham, Ala.

77-73-76-73--299

T12

Nicholas Reach

2011

Moscow, Pa.

71-74-81-74--300

12

Taylor Moore

2012

Edmond, Okla.

75-74-75-76--300

T14

Daisuke Matsubara

2013

Osaka, Japan

81-72-74-74--301

14

Jay Hwang

2011

San Diego, Calif.

77-74-75-75--301

T16

Kramer Hickok

2011

Plano, Texas

81-74-76-71--302

16

Shane Lebow

2010

Santa Barbara, Calif.

70-70-83-79--302

T18

David Mills

2010

Evansville, Ind.

73-73-77-80--303

18

Michael Kim

2011

Del Mar, Calif.

75-76-80-72--303

20

Sam Straka

2011

Valdosta, Ga.

69-66-87-82--304

T21

Preston Valder

2011

Yorba Linda, Calif.

76-74-74-82--306

21

Sean Bosdosh

2010

Clarksburg, Md.

79-75-73-79--306

21

AJ McInerney

2012

Henderson, Nev.

73-79-77-77--306

21

Blake Biddle

2010

St. Charles, Ill.

76-79-72-79--306

25

Emiliano Grillo

2011

Bradenton, Fla.

80-72-81-74--307

T26

Zachary Olsen

2013

Cordova, Tenn.

78-77-73-80--308

26

Thomas Stewart

2011

St Augustine, Fla.

76-73-81-78--308

26

Jason Roets

2011

Howey in the Hills, Fla.

72-72-84-80--308

26

Sean Kelly

2011

Staten Island, N.Y.

74-78-82-74--308

30

Billy Kennerly

2011

Alpharetta, Ga.

79-76-84-72--311

T31

Cyril Suk

2011

Bradenton, Fla.

75-80-78-79--312

31

Jeffrey Lee

2010

Overland Park, Kan.

75-79-79-79--312

33

Chad Merzbacher

2012

Dublin, Ohio

82-73-80-78--313

34

Jeff Wibawa

2010

Encino, Calif.

79-72-87-77--315

35

Drew Johnson

2013

Oak Ridge, N.C.

74-76-80-86--316

36

Wesley McClain

2010

Diboll, Texas

78-77-83-81--319

37

Kolton Crawford

2011

Mansfield, Texas

80-75-88-78--321

38

Zachary Coats

2012

Springdale, Ark.

80-73-80-91--324

39

Jordan Janico

2010

Duluth, Ga.

74-80-90-85--329

Missed Cut

MC

Hunter Stewart

2011

Nicholasville, Ky.

76-80--156

MC

Clancy Waugh

2013

North Palm Beach, Fla.

80-77--157

MC

Macgregor Hoobery

2011

Santa Maria, Calif.

81-76--157

MC

Bryce Chalkley

2010

Richmond, Va.

76-81--157

MC

Zachery Munroe

2011

Charlotte, N.C.

83-75--158

MC

Rocky Khara

2010

Sebring, Fla.

81-77--158

MC

Cody Proveaux

2012

Leesville, S.C.

75-83--158

MC

Jack Perry

2010

Santa Barbara, Calif.

80-79--159

MC

Payne Denman

2010

Riverwatch, Tenn.

85-74--159

MC

Kyle Lewis

2010

Shawnee, Okla.

77-82--159

MC

Nick Tremps

2011

San Antonio, Texas

85-75--160

MC

Alex Lloyd

2012

Virginia Beach, Va.

79-81--160

MC

Blake Soni

2010

Bradenton, Fla.

80-80--160

MC

Tyler Dunlap

2011

Westlake, Texas

80-82--162

MC

Will Pearson

2010

Memphis, Tenn.

88-74--162

MC

James Monnerville

2011

Vero Beach, Fla.

87-75--162

MC

Nick McLaughlin

2012

New Castle, N.H.

83-80--163

MC

Lorens  Chan

2012

Honolulu, Hawaii

76-88--164

MC

Zachary Herr

2013

New Hope, Pa.

80-84--164

MC

Curtis Thompson

2011

Coral Springs, Fla.

77-87--164

MC

Sam Bernstein

2010

Riverdale, N.Y.

84-81--165

MC

Blake Morris

2011

Waterbury, Conn.

82-83--165

MC

Eli Juren

2011

Austin, Texas

78-87--165

MC

Sean Romero

2011

Texarkana, Ark.

83-82--165

MC

Theodore Lederhausen

2010

Hinsdale, Ill.

81-85--166

MC

Ben Itterman

2010

Carlsbad, Calif.

81-87--168

MC

Lee McCoy

2012

Palm Harbor, Fla.

86-82--168

MC

Simon Miller

2011

Albuquerque, N.M.

88-80--168

MC

Matthew Mabrey

2011

Little Rock, Ark.

88-80--168

MC

Daniel De La Garza

2013

Monterrey, Mexico

87-85--172

MC

Patrick Winther

2010

Howey in the Hills, Fla.

90-90--180

MC

Brandon Pederson

2011

Austin, Texas

90-94--184

-

Alejandro Villasana

2013

Hacienda Las Misiones, Santiago, N.L., Mexico

-JWD  

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Division


Name

Grad

Hometown

Score

1

Kristen Park

2011

Buena Park, Calif.

73-73-73-71--290

2

Emily Tubert

2010

Burbank, Calif.

74-72-75-73--294

3

Marijosse Navarro

2014

San Antonio, Texas

77-75-71-73--296

4

Moriya Jutanugarn

2013

Bangkok, Thailand

75-80-67-75--297

5

Gabriella Then

2013

Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

73-76-78-73--300

6

Victoria Tanco

2012

Bradenton, Fla.

83-66-75-77--301

7

Rachel Morris

2010

Carlsbad, Calif.

74-74-73-81--302

T8

Yueer Cindy Feng

2014

Orlando, Fla.

73-80-74-76--303

8

Ariya Jutanugarn

2014

Bangkok, Thailand

80-73-73-77--303

10

Erynne Lee

2011

Silverdale, Wash.

77-73-82-72--304

11

Emma Talley

2012

Princeton, Ky.

77-75-75-80--307

12

Luz Alejandra Cangrejo

2010

Bogota, Colombia

76-76-78-78--308

13

Sammi Stevens

2010

Hereford, Texas

73-76-82-78--309

14

Ani Gulugian

2010

Irvine, Calif.

78-78-80-74--310

15

Irina Paulin Gabasa

2011

Cebu, Philippines

78-78-80-78--314

T16

Amira Alexander

2012

Alpharetta, Ga.

79-75-82-80--316

16

Michelle Piyapattra

2010

Corona, Calif.

76-81-76-83--316

T18

Kaira Martin

2011

Paradise Valley, Ariz.

73-81-79-84--317

18

Mariana Sims

2012

Austin, Texas

84-70-77-86--317

T20

Sierra Sims

2013

Austin, Texas

74-81-83-80--318

20

Samantha Wagner

2015

Clermont, Fla.

72-85-81-80--318

22

Ally McDonald

2011

Fulton, Miss.

84-73-83-81--321

23

Emily Collins

2010

Colleyville, Texas

77-79-83-83--322

24

Anna Kim

2012

Chandler, Ariz.

81-72-90-81--324

Missed Cut

MC

Seo Hee Moon

2010

Mukilteo, Wash.

79-79--158

MC

Doris Chen

2011

Bradenton, Fla.

78-80--158

MC

Chessey Thomas

2010

Spokane, Wash.

78-80--158

MC

Karen Chung

2013

Livingston, N.J.

80-78--158

MC

Jessica Vasilic

2013

Anaheim Hills, Calif.

82-76--158

MC

Jordan Lippetz

2013

Bradenton, Fla.

81-77--158

MC

Ri Hyang Park

2011

Hilton Head Island, S.C.

84-75--159

MC

Gabriela Lopez

2012

Heroes de Padierna, Mexico

80-80--160

MC

Anne Cheng

2013

Torrance, Calif.

80-80--160

MC

Hana Lee

2011

Hacienda Heights, Calif.

82-79--161

MC

Briana Mao

2011

Folsom, Calif.

81-80--161

MC

Portland Rosen

2010

Sugar Land, Texas

77-85--162

MC

Elizabeth Breed

2010

Waynesboro, Pa.

78-84--162

MC

Beverly Vatananugulkit

2011

Cerritos, Calif.

81-81--162

MC

Amy Ruengmateekhun

2010

Garland, Texas

81-82--163

MC

Harin Lee

2010

Bayside, N.Y.

80-83--163

MC

Hally Leadbetter

2011

Bradenton, Fla.

84-79--163

MC

Collins Bradshaw

2012

Columbia, S.C.

84-80--164

MC

Lauren Kim

2012

Los Altos, Calif.

82-82--164

MC

Monica Umpant

2011

Cerritos , Calif.

82-82--164

MC

Alison Lee

2013

Valencia, Calif.

78-87--165

MC

April McCoy

2011

Carrollton, Texas

85-80--165

MC

Annie Park

2013

Levittown, N.Y.

79-87--166

MC

Mayko Chwen Wang

2011

Hacienda Heights, Calif.

88-78--166

MC

Lauren Coughlin

2011

Chesapeake, Va.

86-82--168

MC

A.J. Newell

2011

Tampa, Fla.

92-76--168

MC

Sun Gyoung Park

2010

Vail, Ariz.

88-82--170

MC

Suzie Lee

2010

East Northport, N.Y.

90-81--171

MC

Maria Maymon

2012

Huixquilucan, Mexico

84-87--171

MC

Morgan Ransom

2012

Columbus, Ohio

90-82--172

MC

Gianna Misenhelter

2010

Overland Park, Kan.

86-87--173

MC

Frida Castillo

2011

Cordoba, Mexico

83-92--175

MC

Alicia Malagon

2011

Tampico Mx, Mexico

90-88--178

MC

Monica Petchakan

2011

Encino, Calif.

95-89--184

MC

Jacqueline Calamaro

2010

Newtown Square, Pa.

99-97--196

MC

Olivia Lavy

2012

Fayetteville, Ark.

105-98--203

Getty Images

Tiger Tracker: 147th Open Championship

By Tiger TrackerJuly 21, 2018, 9:00 am

Tiger Woods shot his second consecutive 70 on Friday at Carnoustie and enters weekend play at even par for the championship, still in contention for major No. 15.


Getty Images

How to watch The Open on TV and online

By Golf Channel DigitalJuly 21, 2018, 8:30 am

You want to watch the 147th Open? Here’s how you can do it.

Golf Channel and NBC Sports will be televising 182 hours of overall programming from the men's third major of the year at Carnoustie

In addition to the traditional coverage, the two networks will showcase three live alternate feeds: marquee groups, featured holes (our new 3-hole channel) and spotlight action. You can also watch replays of full-day coverage, Thursday-Sunday, in the Golf Channel app, NBC Sports apps, and on GolfChannel.com.  

Here’s the weekly TV schedule, with live stream links in parentheses. You can view all the action on the Golf Channel mobile, as well. Alternate coverage is noted in italics:

(All times Eastern; GC=Golf Channel; NBC=NBC Sports; GC.com=GolfChannel.com or check the GLE app)

Monday, July 16

GC: 7-9AM: Morning Drive (stream.golfchannel.com)

GC: 9-11AM: Live From The Open (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)

GC: 7-9PM: Live From The Open (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)


Tuesday, July 17

GC: 6AM-2PM: Live From The Open (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)


Wednesday, July 18

GC: 6AM-2PM: Live From The Open (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)


Thursday, July 19

GC: Midnight-1:30AM: Midnight Drive (stream.golfchannel.com)

GC: Day 1: The Open, live coverage: 1:30AM-4PM (www.golfchannel.com/theopen)

GC.com: Day 1: The Open, Spotlight: 1:30AM-4PM (www.golfchannel.com/spotlight)

GC.com: Day 1: The Open, Marquee Groups: 4AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/marqueegroup)

GC.com: Day 1: The Open, 3-Hole Channel: 4AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/3holechannel)

GC: Live From The Open: 4-5PM (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)


Friday, July 20

GC: Day 2: The Open, live coverage: 1:30AM-4PM (www.golfchannel.com/theopen)

GC.com: Day 2: The Open, Spotlight: 1:30AM-4PM (www.golfchannel.com/spotlight)

GC.com: Day 2: The Open, Marquee Groups: 4AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/marqueegroup)

GC.com: Day 2: The Open, 3-Hole Channel: 4AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/3holechannel)

GC: Live From The Open: 4-5PM (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)


Saturday, July 21

GC: Day 3: The Open, live coverage: 4:30-7AM (www.golfchannel.com/theopen)

NBC: Rd. 3: The Open, live coverage: 7AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/theopen)

GC.com: Day 3: The Open, Spotlight: 4:30AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/spotlight)

GC.com: Day 3: The Open, Marquee Groups: 5AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/marqueegroup)

GC.com: Day 3: The Open, 3-Hole Channel: 5AM-3PM (www.golfchannel.com/3holechannel)

GC: Live From The Open: 3-4PM (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)


Sunday, July 22

GC: Day 4: The Open, live coverage: 4:30-7AM (www.golfchannel.com/theopen)

NBC: Rd. 4: The Open, live coverage: 7AM-2:30PM (www.golfchannel.com/theopen)

GC.com: Day 4: The Open, Spotlight: 4:30AM-2:30PM (www.golfchannel.com/spotlight)

GC.com: Day 4: The Open, Marquee Groups: 5AM-2PM (www.golfchannel.com/marqueegroup)

GC.com: Day 4: The Open, 3-Hole Channel: 5AM-2PM (www.golfchannel.com/3holechannel)

GC: Live From The Open: 2:30-4PM (www.golfchannel.com/livefromstream)

Getty Images

Storms halt Barbasol before Lincicome tees off

By Associated PressJuly 20, 2018, 11:29 pm

NICHOLASVILLE, Ky. - Brittany Lincicome will have to wait until the weekend to resume her bid to make the cut in a PGA Tour event.

Overnight storms delayed the start of the second round Friday in the Barbasol Championship, and an afternoon thunderstorm suspended competition for good. The round will resume Saturday morning with much of the field still to play.

The second stoppage at Champions Trace at Keene Trace Golf Club came 20 minutes before Lincicome's scheduled tee time.

Lincicome was near the bottom of the field after opening with a 6-over 78 on Thursday. The first LPGA player since Michelle Wie in 2008 to start a PGA Tour event, she needs a huge rebound to join Babe Zaharias (1945) as the only female players to make the cut.

Troy Merritt had the clubhouse lead at 15 under, following an opening 62 with a 67.

Getty Images

Third-round tee times for the 147th Open

By Golf Channel DigitalJuly 20, 2018, 9:05 pm

CARNOUSTIE, Scotland – Eighteen major champions made the cut at The Open and will be playing the weekend at Carnoustie, including 60-year-old ageless wonder Bernhard Langer, and both major champs so far this year, Patrick Reed and Brooks Koepka.

Twenty-four-year-old Gavin Green will be first off solo Saturday at 4:15 a.m. ET. Reed and Rhys Enoch will follow along 10 minutes later.


Full-field scores from the 147th Open Championship

Full coverage of the 147th Open Championship


Phil Mickelson and Tiger Woods, both at even par for the tournament, six shots behind leaders Zach Johnson and Kevin Kisner, are in consecutive groups. Mickelson is playing with Austin Cook at 8:05 a.m. and Woods is with South Africa’s Shaun Norris at 8:15 a.m.

Jordan Spieth and Rickie Fowler, both three shots off the lead, are also in consecutive groups. Fowler is at 10 a.m. with Thorbjorn Olesen and Spieth is 10 minutes later with Kevin Chappell. Rory McIlroy, looking to win his first major since the 2014 PGA Championship, is at 10:40 a.m. with Xander Schauffele. McIlroy is two shots behind.

Johnson and Kisner are last off at 11 a.m.

4:15AM ET: Gavin Green

4:25AM ET: Rhys Enoch, Patrick Reed

4:35AM ET: Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Justin Rose

4:45AM ET: Yusaku Miyazato, Tyrrell Hatton

4:55AM ET: Ross Fisher, Keegan Bradley

5:05AM ET: Ryan Fox, Jason Dufner

5:15AM ET: Bryson DeChambeau, Henrik Stenson

5:25AM ET: Tom Lewis, Sam Locke (a)

5:35AM ET: Paul Casey, Chris Wood

5:45AM ET: Bernhard Langer, Rafa Cabrera Bello

6:00AM ET: Paul Dunne, Brett Rumford

6:10AM ET: Masahiro Kawamura, Shubhankar Sharma

6:20AM ET: Cameron Smith, Brendan Steele

6:30AM ET: Marc Leishman, Lee Westwood

6:40AM ET: Byeong Hun An, Kevin Na

6:50AM ET: Julian Suri, Adam Hadwin

7:00AM ET: Gary Woodland, Si-Woo Kim

7:10AM ET: Yuta Ikeda, Satoshi Kodaira

7:20AM ET: Marcus Kinhult, Thomas Pieters

7:30AM ET: Beau Hossler, Haotong Li

7:45AM ET: Cameron Davis, Sean Crocker

7:55AM ET: Louis Oosthuizen, Stewart Cink

8:05AM ET: Phil Mickeslon, Austin Cook

8:15AM ET: Tiger Woods, Shaun Norris

8:25AM ET: Lucas Herbert, Michael Kim

8:35AM ET: Jason Day, Francesco Molinari

8:45AM ET: Sung Kang, Webb Simpson

8:55AM ET: Patrick Cantlay, Eddie Pepperell

9:05AM ET: Matthew Southgate, Brooks Koepka

9:15AM ET: Kyle Stanley, Adam Scott

9:30AM ET: Charley Hoffman, Alex Noren

9:40AM ET: Ryan Moore, Brandon Stone

9:50AM ET: Luke List, Danny Willett

10:00AM ET: Thorbjorn Olesen, Rickie Fowler

10:10AM ET: Jordan Spieth, Kevin Chappell

10:20AM ET: Zander Lombard, Tony Finau

10:30AM ET: Matt Kuchar, Erik Van Rooyen

10:40AM ET: Rory McIlroy, Xander Schauffele

10:50AM ET: Pat Perez, Tommy Fleetwood

11:00AM ET: Kevin Kisner, Zach Johnson