Skip to main content

Results: 2015 Women's Conference Championships

Getty Images

It’s crunch time in college golf.

The women’s conference championships are underway at various sites around the country, and GolfChannel.com will keep you updated as the champions are crowned.

The winners earn an automatic bid to NCAA regionals next month, while the rest of the field is chosen by the NCAA selection committee. 

April 24-26: Big 12

Team champion: Baylor

Runner-up: TCU

Medalist: Kenzie Niesen, Oklahoma State

April 24-26: Horizon League

Team champion: Youngstown State

Runner-up: Oakland

Medalist: Emily Dixon, Youngstown State

April 24-26: Big Ten

Team champion: Ohio State and Northwestern

Medalist: Sarah Cho, Northwestern

April 24-26: Ivy League

Team champion: Harvard

Runner-up: Yale

Medalist: Christine Kim, Brown

April 24-26: Northeast

Team champion: Fairleigh Dickinson

Runner-up: Long Island

Medalist: Gabriela Santini, Fairleigh Santini

April 24-26: Metro Atlantic Athletic 

Team champion: Albany

Runner-up: Siena

Medalist: Annie Lee, Albany

April 20-22: Pac-12

Team champion: Arizona

Runner-up: Oregon 

Medalist: Caroline Inglis, Oregon

April 20-22: Mountain West

Team champion: San Diego State 

Runner-up: New Mexico 

Medalist: Manon Molle, New Mexico 

April 20-22: Ohio Valley

Team champion: Eastern Kentucky 

Runner-up: Jacksonville State

Medalist: Sofie Levin, Eastern Kentucky

April 20-22: Summit League

Team champion: Denver

Runner-up: Oral Roberts 

Medalist: Elyse Smidinger, Denver

April 21-22: Southwestern Athletic 

Team champion: Alabama State

Runner-up: Jackson State 

Medalist: Chanelle Avaricio, Alabama State 

April 20-22: Western Athletic

Team champion: New Mexico State

Runner-up: Seattle

Medalist: Viviana Macias, New Mexico State

April 20-22: Conference USA

Team champion: Middle Tennessee State

Runner-up: Florida International 

Medalist: Meghan MacLaren, Florida International 

April 19-21: Big Sky 

Team champion: Northern Arizona

Runner-up: Sacramento State 

Medalist: A Ram Choi, Portland State 

April 19-21: Big West 

Team champion: UC Davis 

Runner-up: Hawaii

Medalist: Andrea Wong, UC Davis 

April 19-21: Missouri Valley 

Team champion: Wichita State

Runner-up: Missouri State 

Medalist: Alejandra Arellano, Wichita State

April 19-21: American Athletic

Team champion: UCF 

Runner-up: SMU

Medalist: Monifa Sealy, UCF

April 17-19: SEC 

Team champion: Texas A&M 

Runner-up: South Carolina 

Medalist: Bianca Fabrizio, Texas A&M 

April 17-19: Patriot League

Team champion: Boston

Runner-up: Lehigh

Medalist: Adela Cejnarova, Boston 

April 17-19: Colonial Athletic

Team champion: College of Charleston 

Runner-up: Elon

Medalist: Andrea Slane, Delaware 

April 17-19: ACC

Team champion: Virginia 

Runner-up: Duke

Medalist: Leona Maguire, Duke

April 16-18: Big East

Team champion: Seton Hall 

Runner-up: Georgetown 

Medalist: Jacquelyn Eleey, Georgetown 

April 13-15: Big South

Team champion: Coastal Carolina 

Runner-up: Campbell 

Medalist: Lena Shaeffner, Coastal Carolina

April 13-15: Southland

Team champion: Lamar 

Runner-up: Central Arkansas

Medalist: Jessica White, Stephen F. Austin

April 13-15: Sun Belt 

Team champion: Troy

Runner-up: Texas State

Medalist: Stina Resen, Arkansas-Little Rock

April 13-15: West Coast 

Team champion: Pepperdine 

Runner-up: Gonzaga

Medalist: Marissa Chow, Pepperdine

April 12-14: Southern Conference 

Team champion: Furman

Runner-up: Chattanooga 

Medailst: Taylor Totland, Furman

April 12-14: Atlantic Sun 

Team champion: Kennesaw State 

Runner-up: North Florida 

Medalist: Dulcie Sverdloff, Kennesaw State