Tee times: Olympic Men's, Rounds 1 and 2

RSS

After a 112-year wait, golf's return to the Olympics is only a few days away. Here's a look at the groupings for the first and second rounds of the 72-hole, stroke-play competition in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (all times ET):

6:30 a.m. Thursday, 8:25 a.m. Friday: Adilson da Silva (BRA), Graham DeLaet (CAN), Byeong-Hun An (KOR)

6:41 a.m. Thursday, 8:36 a.m. Friday: Padraig Harrington (IRL), Matteo Manassero (ITA), Danny Lee (NZL)

6:52 a.m. Thursday, 8:47 a.m. Friday: Kiradech Aphibarnrat (THA), Gavin Green (MAS), Thomas Pieters (BEL)

7:03 a.m. Thursday, 9:03 a.m. Friday: Julien Quesne (FRA), Marcus Fraser (AUS), Shingo Katayama (JPN)

7:14 a.m. Thursday, 9:14 a.m. Friday: Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL), Jeunghun Wang (KOR), Espen Kofstad (NOR)

7:25 a.m. Thursday, 9:25 a.m. Friday: Felipe Aguilar (CHI), Danny Chia (MAS), Soren Kjeldsen (DEN)

7:41 a.m. Thursday, 9:36 a.m. Friday: Fabian Gomez (ARG), David Lingmerth (SWE), Jose Filipe Lima (POR)

7:52 a.m. Thursday, 9:47 a.m. Friday: Rodolfo Cazaubon (MEX), Bernd Wiesberger (AUT), Brandon Stone (RSA)

8:03 a.m. Thursday, 9:58 a.m. Friday: Danny Willett (GBR), Matt Kuchar (USA), Haotong Li (CHN)

8:14 a.m. Thursday, 10:09 a.m. Friday: Bubba Watson (USA), Martin Kaymer (GER), Anirban Lahiri (IND)

8:25 a.m. Thursday, 6:30 a.m. Friday: Jaco van Zyl (RSA), Mikko Ilonen (FIN), David Hearn (CAN)

8:36 a.m. Thursday, 6:41 a.m. Friday: Gregory Bourdy (FRA), Fabrizio Zanotti (PAR), C.T. Pan (TPE)

8:47 a.m. Thursday, 6:52 a.m. Friday: Yuta Ikeda (JPN), Roope Kakko (FIN), Miguel Tabuena (PHI)

9:03 a.m. Thursday, 7:03 a.m. Friday: Ashun Wu (CHN), Nino Bertasio (ITA), Scott Hend (AUS)

9:14 a.m. Thursday, 7:14 a.m. Friday: Joost Luiten (NED), Ricardo Gouveia (POR), Siddikur Rahman (BAN)

9:25 a.m. Thursday, 7:25 a.m. Friday: Sergio Garcia (ESP), Patrick Reed (USA), Emiliano Grillo (ARG)

9:36 a.m. Thursday, 7:41 a.m. Friday: Thorbjorn Olesen (DEN), Alex Cejka (GER), Ryan Fox (NZL)

9:47 a.m. Thursday, 7:52 a.m. Friday: S.S.P. Chawrasia (IND), Seamus Power (IRL), Wen-Tang Lin (TPE)

9:58 a.m. Thursday, 8:03 a.m. Friday: Rickie Fowler (USA), Justin Rose (GBR), Jhonattan Vegas (VEN)

10:09 a.m. Thursday, 8:14 a.m. Friday: Henrik Stenson (SWE), Thongchai Jaidee (THA), Rafael Cabrera-Bello (ESP)