Full tee times, groupings for U.S. Women's Open

RSS

First and second-round groupings and starting times for U.S. Women's Open July 9-12 at Lancaster Country Club. All times EDT. (a) denotes amateur.

Thursday (July 9), hole No. 1 / Friday (July 10), hole No. 10

6:45 a.m./12:30 p.m. – Breanna Elliott, Gaby Lopez (a), Jimin Kang

6:56 a.m./12:41 p.m. – Nikolette Schroeder (a), Ayaka Matsumori, Daniela Darquea (a)

7:07 a.m./12:52 p.m. – Tiffany Joh, Haru Nomura, Sarah-Jane Smith

7:18 a.m./1:03 p.m. – Babe Liu, Dori Carter, Brooke Pancake

7:29 a.m./1:14 p.m. – Ryann O'Toole, Ayako Uehara, Dewi Claire Schreefel

7:40 a.m./1:25 p.m. – Eun Hee Ji, Danielle Kang, Pernilla Lindberg

7:51 a.m./1:36 p.m. – Michelle Wie, Kristen Gillman (a), Mo Martin

8:02 a.m./1:47 p.m. – So Yeon Ryu, Stacy Lewis, Lydia Ko

8:13 a.m./1:58 p.m. – Gerina Piller, Jung Min Lee, Pornanong Phatlum

8:24 a.m./2:09 p.m. – Teresa Lu, Brittany Lang, Jenny Shin

8:35 a.m./2:20 p.m. – Sydnee Michaels, Thidapa Suwannapura, Kris Tamulis

8:46 a.m./2:31 p.m. – Kylie Walker,  Megan Khang (a)

8:57 a.m./2:42 p.m. – Haruka Morita-Wanyaolu, Christina Foster, Su Oh


Thursday (July 9), hole No. 1 / Friday (July 10), hole No. 10

6:45 a.m./12:30 p.m. – Alejandra Llaneza, Lilia Khatu Vu (a),  Lindsey Weaver (a)

6:56 a.m./12:41 p.m. – Amelia Lewis, Ji-Young Oh, TBD

7:07 a.m./12:52 p.m. – Xiyu Lin, Mika Miyazato, Christel Boeljon

7:18 a.m./1:03 p.m. – Birdie Kim, Marina Alex, Haeji Kang

7:29 a.m./1:14 p.m. – Sakura Yokomine, Caroline Hedwall, Meena Lee

7:40 a.m./1:25 p.m. – Charley Hull, Mi Hyang Lee, Ariya Jutanugarn

7:51 a.m./1:36 p.m. – Mirim Lee, Amy Yang, Morgan Pressel

8:02 a.m./1:47 p.m. – Azahara Munoz, Lizette Salas, In Gee Chun

8:13 a.m./1:58 p.m. – Karrie Webb, Suzann Pettersen, Shanshan Feng

8:24 a.m./2:09 p.m. – Austin Ernst, Lee-Anne Pace, Yoonkyung Heo

8:35 a.m./2:20 p.m. – Natalie Gulbis, Emma Talley (a), Laura Diaz

8:46 a.m./2:31 p.m. –  So Young Lee (a), Heather Macrae, Haley Italia

8:57 a.m./2:42 p.m. – Elizabeth Nagel,  Angella Then (a), Lala Anai


Thursday (July 9), hole No. 1 / Friday (July 10), hole No. 10

12:30 p.m./6:45 a.m. – Stephanie Connelly, Suzuka Yamaguchi (a), Holly Aitchison

12:41 p.m./6:56 a.m. – Ai Suzuki, Hannah O'Sullivan (a)

12:52 p.m./7:07 a.m. – Mina Harigae, Jennifer Johnson, Belen Mozo

1:03 p.m./7:18 a.m. – Laura Davies, Candie Kung, Jennifer Song

1:14 p.m./7:29 a.m. – Stephanie Meadow, Mi Jung Hur, Moriya Jutanugarn

1:25 p.m./7:40 a.m. – Yani Tseng, Beatriz Recari, Alison Lee

1:36 p.m./7:51 a.m. – Ha Na Jang, Angela Stanford, Carlota Ciganda

1:47 p.m./8:02 a.m. – Sei Young Kim, Anna Nordqvist, Minjee Lee

1:58 p.m./8:13 a.m. – Inbee Park, Brittany Lincicome, Hyo Joo Kim

2:09 p.m./8:24 a.m. – Sun Young Yoo, Misuzu Narita, Gwladys Nocera

2:20 p.m./8:35 a.m. – Line Vedel, Georgia Hall, Jane Park

2:31 p.m./8:46 a.m. – Rumi Yoshiba, Maria Balikeova,  Regina Plasencia (a)

2:42 p.m./8:57 a.m. – Lori Adams (a) Nontaya Srisawang, Min Gyeong Youn (a)


Thursday (July 9), hole No. 10 / Friday (July 10), hole No. 1

12:30 p.m./6:45 a.m. – Lee Lopez, Yuting Shi, Jennifer Park (a)

12:41 p.m./6:56 a.m. – Lauren Taylor, Maria Fassi (a), Yanhong Pan

12:52 p.m./7:07 a.m. – Katherine Kirk, Min Lee, Celine Boutier (a)

1:03 p.m./7:18 a.m. – Jodi Ewart Shadoff, Erika Kikuchi, Kim Kaufman

1:14 p.m./7:29 a.m. – Karine Icher, Christina Kim, Hee Young Park

1:25 p.m./7:40 a.m. – Ilhee Lee, Chella Choi, Brooke Henderson

1:36 p.m./7:51 a.m. – Na Yeon Choi, Cristie Kerr, Lexi Thompson

1:47 p.m./8:02 a.m. – Julieta Granada, Q Baek, Sandra Ga

1:58 p.m./8:13 a.m. – Paula Creamer, Mariajo Uribe, Jessica Korda

2:09 p.m./8:24 a.m. – I.K. Kim, Catriona Matthew, Caroline Masson

2:20 p.m./8:35 a.m. – Lauren Doughtie, Beth Lillie (a),  Sarah Burnham (a)

2:31 p.m./8:46 a.m. – Mariel Galdiano (a), Jennifer Coleman, Bertine Strauss

2:42 p.m./8:57 a.m. – Muni He (a), Wei Ling Hsu, Dylan Kim (a)