The Greenbrier Classic tee times: Rounds 1 and 2

RSS

Tee times and groupings for the first two rounds of The Greenbrier Classic on Thursday (July 2) and Friday (July 3) at The Old White TPC, White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.

All times EDT

Thursday (July 2), No. 1; Friday (July 3), No. 10

7:00 a.m. / 12:00 p.m. - Jason Bohn, Brian Davis, Alex Prugh

7:10 a.m. / 12:10 p.m. - J.J. Henry, Aaron Baddeley, Heath Slocum

7:20 a.m. / 12:20 p.m. - Jhonattan Vegas, Andres Gonzales, S.J. Park

7:30 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Neal Lancaster, Jim Renner, Zac Blair

7:40 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. - Steven Bowditch, Ken Duke, Justin Leonard

7:50 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. - Seung-Yul Noh, Michael Thompson, John Merrick

8:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m. - Kevin Streelman, Derek Ernst, Harrison Frazar

8:10 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. - Scott Stallings, Scott Brown, Nick Watney

8:20 a.m. / 1:20 p.m. - David Hearn, Billy Hurley III, Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano

8:30 a.m. / 1:30 p.m. - Chad Campbell, Erik Compton, Blayne Barber

8:40 a.m. / 1:40 p.m. - Jonathan Byrd, Michael Putnam, Scott Langley

8:50 a.m. / 1:50 p.m. - Cameron Percy, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Kevin Shields

9:00 a.m. / 2:00 p.m. - Will Wilcox, Carlos Sainz Jr., Maverick McNealy - a


Thursday (July 2), No. 10; Friday (July 3), No. 1

7:00 a.m. / 12:00 p.m. - Andres Romero, Ryo Ishikawa, Adam Hadwin

7:10 a.m. / 12:10 p.m. - Johnson Wagner, Brendon de Jonge, Greg Owen

7:20 a.m. / 12:20 p.m. - Eric Axley, Tom Gillis, Andrew Svoboda

7:30 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. - Will MacKenzie, Tony Finau, Patrick Rodgers

7:40 a.m. / 12:40 p.m. - Sangmoon Bae, George McNeill, Kevin Kisner

7:50 a.m. / 12:50 p.m. - J.B. Holmes, Brendon Todd, D.A. Points

8:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m. - Webb Simpson, Louis Oosthuizen, Paul Casey

8:10 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. - David Lingmerth, Tiger Woods, Steve Stricker

8:20 a.m. / 1:20 p.m. - Morgan Hoffmann, Hudson Swafford, Martin Flores

8:30 a.m. / 1:30 p.m. - Sean O'Hair, Graham DeLaet, Tim Wilkinson

8:40 a.m. / 1:40 p.m. - Marc Leishman, Bo Van Pelt, Derek Fathauer

8:50 a.m. / 1:50 p.m. - Max Homa, Richard Sterne, Garrett Osborn

9:00 a.m. / 2:00 p.m. - Mark Anderson, Byron Smith, Garland Green


Thursday (July 2), No. 1; Friday (July 3), No. 10

12:00 p.m. / 7:00 a.m. - Carl Pettersson, Troy Kelly, Brice Garnett

12:10 p.m. / 7:10 a.m. - Jeff Overton, Chris Stroud, Steve Wheatcroft

12:20 p.m. / 7:20 a.m. - Charlie Beljan, Cameron Tringale, Blake Adams

12:30 p.m. / 7:30 a.m. - Chez Reavie, Jason Kokrak, Jim Herman

12:40 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. - James Hahn, Kevin Na, Charles Howell III

12:50 p.m. / 7:50 a.m. - Nick Taylor, Russell Henley, Jonas Blixt

1:00 p.m. / 8:00 a.m. - Bubba Watson, Bill Haas, Davis Love III

1:10 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Patrick Reed, Angel Cabrera, Keegan Bradley

1:20 p.m. / 8:20 a.m. - Robert Garrigus, Nicholas Thompson, Spencer Levin

1:30 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. - Luke Guthrie, William McGirt, Colt Knost

1:40 p.m. / 8:40 a.m. - Shawn Stefani, Kevin Chappell, Troy Merritt

1:50 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Ryan Armour, Whee Kim, Zack Sucher

2:00 p.m. / 9:00 a.m. - Sam Saunders, Roger Sloan, Peter Uihlein


Thursday (July 2), No. 10; Friday (July 3), No. 1

12:00 p.m. / 7:00 a.m. - Tommy Gainey, Pat Perez, Jon Curran

12:10 p.m. / 7:10 a.m. - Daniel Berger, Scott Pinckney, Carlos Ortiz

12:20 p.m. / 7:20 a.m. - John Huh, John Daly, Kyle Reifers

12:30 p.m. / 7:30 a.m. - Robert Allenby, Brian Stuard, Chad Collins

12:40 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. - Mark Wilson, Lucas Glover, Rory Sabbatini

12:50 p.m. / 7:50 a.m. - Alex Cejka, Robert Streb, Scott Piercy

1:00 p.m. / 8:00 a.m. - Fabian Gomez, Ben Crane, Vijay Singh

1:10 p.m. / 8:10 a.m. - Bill Lunde, Ricky Barnes, John Peterson

1:20 p.m. / 8:20 a.m. - Bryce Molder, Daniel Summerhays, Justin Thomas

1:30 p.m. / 8:30 a.m. - Trevor Immelman, Jason Gore, Danny Lee

1:40 p.m. / 8:40 a.m. - Steven Alker, Benjamin Alvarado, Patrick Newcomb

1:50 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. - Jonathan Randolph, Mark Hubbard, David S. Bradshaw

2:00 p.m. / 9:00 a.m. - Tom Hoge, Oscar Fraustro, Sam O'Dell - a