×
Golf Channel Mobile
Golf Channel
Free
install

GFC Search

 

Tee times for Rounds 1, 2 of the U.S. Women's Open

RSS

Tee times for Rounds 1 and 2 of the U.S. Women's Open, June 19-22 at Pinehurst No. 2. (a=amateur; all times Eastern)

Thursday (June 19), Hole No. 1 / Friday (June 20), Hole No. 10

6:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – (a) Bailey Tardy, Norcross, Ga.; Xyra Suyetsugu, Honolulu, Hawaii; Rebecca Hudson, England

6:56 a.m. – 12:41 p.m. – Weiling Hsu, Chinese Taipei; Erica Popson, Davenport, Fla.; (a) Jessica Porvasnik, Hinckley, Ohio

7:07 a.m. – 12:52 p.m. – Jane Park, Seal Beach, Calif.; Jennifer Song, Ann Arbor, Mich.; Lisa McCloskey, Houston, Texas

7:18 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. – Stacey Keating, Australia; Lala Anai, Japan; Nikki Campbell, Australia

7:29 a.m. – 1:14 p.m. – Birdie Kim, Republic of Korea; Sarah-Jane Smith, Australia; Katie Burnett, Brunswick, Ga.

7:40 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Yoo Lim Choi, Republic of Korea; Moriya Jutanugarn, Thailand; Alison Walshe, Westford, Mass.

7:51 a.m. – 1:36 p.m. – Jessica Korda, Bradenton, Fla.; Se Ri Pak, Republic of Korea; Caroline Hedwall, Sweden

8:02 a.m. – 1:47 p.m. – Lexi Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Karrie Webb, Australia; So Yeon Ryu, Republic of Korea

8:13 a.m. – 1:58 p.m. – Sun Young Yoo, Republic of Korea; Julieta Granada, Paraguay; Eun Hee Ji, Republic of Korea

8:24 a.m. – 2:09 p.m. – Juli Inkster, Los Altos, Calif.; Cheyenne Woods, Phoenix, Ariz.; Natalie Gulbis, Lake Las Vegas, Nev.

8:35 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Marta Silva, Spain; Holly Clyburn, England; Chie Arimura, Japan

8:46 a.m. – 2:31 p.m. – Jaye Marie Green, Boca Raton, Fla.; (a) Brooke Mackenzie Henderson, Canada; Stephanie Na, Australia

8:57 a.m. – 2:42 p.m. – Eri Joma, Japan; (a) Yuting Shi, People's Republic of China; Karlin Beck, Montgomery, Ala.


Thursday (June 19), Hole No. 10 / Friday (June 20), Hole No. 1

6:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. – Nicole Garcia, South Africa; Misuzu Narita, Japan; (a) Samantha Gotcher, Clarksville, Tenn.

6:56 a.m. – 12:41 p.m. – Kelsey Macdonald, Scotland; (a) Paige Lee, Folsom, Calif.; (a) Madison Kerley, Scottsdale, Ariz.

7:07 a.m. – 12:52 p.m. – Catherine O'Donnell, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; (a) Lucy Li, Redwood Shores, Calif.; Jessica Wallace, Canada

7:18 a.m. – 1:03 p.m. – Sei Young Kim, Republic of Korea; Teresa Lu, Chinese Taipei; Carlota Ciganda, Spain

7:29 a.m. – 1:14 p.m. – Pernilla Lindberg, Sweden; Katherine Kirk, Australia; Giulia Sergas, Italy

7:40 a.m. – 1:25 p.m. – Sakura Yokomine, Japan; Jodi Ewart Shadoff, England; Meena Lee, Republic of Korea

7:51 a.m. – 1:36 p.m. – I.K. Kim, Republic of Korea; Azahara Munoz, Spain; Ha Na Jang, Republic of Korea

8:02 a.m. – 1:47 p.m. – Inbee Park, Republic of Korea; Stacy Lewis, The Woodlands, Texas; (a) Emma Talley, Princeton, Ky.

8:13 a.m. – 1:58 p.m. – Gerina Piller, Roswell, N.M.; Hee Young Park, Republic of Korea; Pornanong Phatlum, Thailand

8:24 a.m. – 2:09 p.m. – Ai Miyazato, Japan; Sandra Gal, Germany; Jennifer Johnson, Carlsbad, Calif.

8:35 a.m. – 2:20 p.m. – Ayako Uehara, Japan; Dewi Claire Schreefel, Netherlands; Danielle Kang, Republic of Korea

8:46 a.m. – 2:31 p.m. – Sadena Parks, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Caroline Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio; (a) Emily Penttila, Finland

8:57 a.m. – 2:42 p.m. – Paula Hurtado, Colombia; (a) Hannah Pietila, Brighton, Mich.; Lucy Williams, England


Thursday (June 19), Hole No. 1 / Friday (June 20), Hole No. 10

12:30 p.m. – 6:45 a.m. – Carleigh Silvers, Greeley, Colo.; (a) Sierra Sims, Austin, Texas; (a) Narangyi Bae, Republic of Korea

12:41 p.m. – 6:56 a.m. – (a) Jordan Ferreira, University Place, Wash.; (a) Celine Boutier, France; Brooke Pancake, Chattanooga, Tenn.

12:52 p.m. – 7:07 a.m. – Kris Tamulis, Naples, Fla.; (a) Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.; Ashley Knoll, Shenandoah, Texas

1:03 p.m. – 7:18 a.m. – Rebecca Lee-Bentham, Canada; (a) Ally McDonald, Fulton, Miss.; Ayaka Watanabe, Japan

1:14 p.m. – 7:29 a.m. – Beatriz Recari, Spain; Karine Icher, France; Chella Choi, Republic of Korea

1:25 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Rikako Morita, Japan; Ilhee Lee, Republic of Korea; Caroline Masson, Germany

1:36 p.m. – 7:51 a.m. – Amy Yang, Republic of Korea; Catriona Matthew, Scotland; Michelle Wie, Jupiter, Fla.

1:47 p.m. – 8:02 a.m. – Lydia Ko, New Zealand; Suzann Pettersen, Orlando, Fla.; Cristie Kerr, Miami, Fla.

1:58 p.m. – 8:13 a.m. – Mika Miyazato, Japan; Jenny Shin, Republic of Korea; Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, Fla.

2:09 p.m. – 8:24 a.m. – Yumiko Yoshida, Japan; Mo Martin, Altadena, Calif.; Candie Kung, Chinese Taipei

2:20 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Jacqui Concolino, Orlando, Fla.; (a) Stephanie Meadow, Northern Ireland; TBD

2:31 p.m. – 8:46 a.m. – Sandra Changkija, Orlando, Fla.; Brianna Do, Lakewood, Calif.; (a) Kathleen Scavo, Benicia, Calif.

2:42 p.m. – 8:57 a.m. – (a) Marissa Chow, Honolulu, Hawaii; So-Young Jang, Republic of Korea; Amy Boulden, Wales


Thursday (June 19), Hole No. 10 / Friday (June 20), Hole No. 1

12:30 p.m. – 6:45 a.m. – Jasi Acharya, Columbus, Mont.; (a) Elizabeth Tong, Canada; (a) Chisato Hashimoto, Japan

12:41 p.m. – 6:56 a.m. – Sue Kim, Canada; Marissa Steen, West Chester, Ohio; (a) Mathilda Cappeliez, France

12:52 p.m. – 7:07 a.m. – Dori Carter, Valdosta, Ga.; (a) Minjee Lee, Australia; Kristy McPherson, Tampa, Fla.

1:03 p.m. – 7:18 a.m. – Laura Davies, England; Jennifer Rosales, Philippines; Laura Diaz, Winston-Salem, N.C.

1:14 p.m. – 7:29 a.m. – Irene Coe, Fullerton, Calif.; Christel Boeljon, Netherlands; Belen Mozo, Spain

1:25 p.m. – 7:40 a.m. – Brittany Lang, McKinney, Texas; Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.; Yani Tseng, Chinese Taipei

1:36 p.m. – 7:51 a.m. – Lizette Salas, Azusa, Calif.; Na Yeon Choi, Republic of Korea; Paula Creamer, Windermere, Fla.

1:47 p.m. – 8:02 a.m. – Shanshan Feng, People's Republic of China; Angela Stanford, Saginaw, Texas; Anna Nordqvist, Sweden

1:58 p.m. – 8:13 a.m. – Lee-Anne Pace, South Africa; Haeji Kang, Republic of Korea; Gwladys Nocera, Switzerland

2:09 p.m. – 8:24 a.m. – Hee Kyung Bae, Republic of Korea; Mina Harigae, Monterey, Calif.; Nicole Castrale, Palm Desert, Calif.

2:20 p.m. – 8:35 a.m. – Mariajo Uribe, Colombia; Jee Young Lee, Republic of Korea; Ashleigh Simon, South Africa

2:31 p.m. – 8:46 a.m. – Yueer Cindy Feng, People's Republic of China; Kelly Tan, Malaysia; (a) Janie Jackson, Huntsville, Ala.

2:42 p.m. – 8:57 a.m. – (a) Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.; Tzu-Chi Lin, Chinese Taipei; Maria Hernandez, Spain