Skip to main content

College golf verbal commitment list

Who's going where?

Golf Channel will keep track of the current verbal commitments for Division I men's and women's golf programs. Commitments are listed in alphabetical order by school and organized by class.

If you have a commitment you'd like to add, please contact Brentley Romine at brentley.romine@golfchannel.com. In order for a commitment to be posted, please provide a player's first and last name, hometown and high-school graduating class.

MEN

ALABAMA

2020

  • J.P. Cave, Mobile, Ala.
  • Canon Claycomb, Bowling Green, Ky.

ARIZONA STATE

2021

  • Jeewon Park, Lake Mary, Fla.

2022

  • Luke Potter, Encinitas, Calif.

ARKANSAS

2020

  • Damin Strydom, Kingwood, Texas

2021

  • Matthew Griggs, Carrollton, Texas

AUBURN

2020

  • John Marshall Butler, Louisville, Ky.

2021

  • Brendan Valdes, Orlando, Fla.

BAYLOR

2020

  • Trey Bosco, Austin, Texas

CHATTANOOGA

2020

  • Braedon Wear, Maryville, Tenn.

CONNECTICUT

2021

  • Ben James, Milford, Conn.

DUKE

2020

  • Ian Siebers, Bellevue, Wash.

2021

  • Kelly Chinn, Great Falls, Va.
  • Luke Sample, New York, N.Y.

2023

  • Thomas Morrison, Pinehurst, N.C.

FLORIDA

2020

  • Jonah Leach, Orlando, Fla.
  • Joseph Pagdin, Lake Nona, Fla.
  • Tyler Wilkes, Tampa, Fla.

2021

  • Tom McKibbon, Newtonabbey, Ireland

2022

  • Jay Brooks, Boca Raton, Fla.

FLORIDA STATE

2020

  • Gray Albright, Ocala, Fla.
  • Brett Roberts, Coral Springs, Fla.

2021

  • Joshua Stewart, Winter Springs, Fla.

GEORGIA

2021

  • Buck Brumlow, Cartersville, Ga.

GEORGIA TECH

2020

  • Adam Bratton, Newburgh, Ind.
  • Christo Lamprecht Jr., George, South Africa

2022

  • Hiroshi Tai, Singapore
  • Aidan Tran, Fresno, Calif.

IOWA STATE

2020

  • Brock Barnhart, Robins, Iowa

KENTUCKY

2020

  • Campbell Kremer, Louisville, Ky.

LONG BEACH STATE

2020

  • Owen Avrit, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT

2021

  • Ryder Henares, Irvine, Calif.

LSU

2020

  • Nicholas Arcement, Thibodaux, La.
  • Drew Doyle, Louisville, Ky.

2021

  • Cohen Trolio, West Point, Miss.

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE

2020

  • Jackson Skeen, Jonesborough, Tenn.

MISSISSIPPI

2020

  • Drew Miller, Memphis, Tenn.

NORTH CAROLINA

2020

  • Peter Fountain, Raleigh, N.C.
  • Ryan Smith, Carlsbad, Calif.

NORTH CAROLINA STATE

2021

  • Jake Herring, Wilson, N.C.

NORTH FLORIDA

2020

  • Nicholas Gabrelcik, Trinity, Fla.

NOTRE DAME

2020

  • Stewart Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

OKLAHOMA

2020

  • Jaxon Dowell, Edmond, Okla.
  • Ben Lorenz, Peoria, Ariz.

2021

  • Hudson Weibel, Dallas

2022

  • Jase Summy, Keller, Texas

OKLAHOMA STATE

2020

  • Bo Jin, Encinitas, Calif.

2023

  • Gaven Lane, Argyle, Texas

OREGON

2020

  • Yuki Moriyama, Las Vegas

PEPPERDINE

2020

  • Caden Fioroni, La Jolla, Calif.

SAN DIEGO

2020

  • Andi Xu, San Diego

STANFORD

2020

  • Jake Beber-Frankel, Miami
  • Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Mass.
  • Karl Vilips, Wesley Chapel, Fla.

TEXAS

2020

  • Scott Roden, Dallas

TEXAS TECH

2020

  • Brian Boles, Lubbock, Texas
  • Jayce Hargrove, Lubbock, Texas
  • James Roller, Jenks, Okla.

UCLA

2020

  • Ty Griggs, Manteca, Calif.

2022

  • Lincoln Melcher, Burbank, Calif.

USC

2020

  • Ethan Chung, Cupertino, Calif.
  • Shane Ffrench, San Diego
  • Krando Nishiba, San Diego
  • Joseph Zambri, Camarillo, Calif.

2021

  • Gavin Aurilia, Phoenix, Ariz.
  • Jackson Rivera, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
  • Junyi Tang, China

VANDERBILT

2020

  • Cole Sherwood, Austin, Texas

2021

  • Gordon Sargent, Birmingham, Ala.
  • Jackson Van Paris, Pinehurst, N.C.

VIRGINIA

2020

  • George Duangmanee, Fairfax, Va.

2021

  • Matthew Monastero, Leesburg, Va.

WOMEN

ALABAMA

2020

  • Michaela Morard, Huntsville, Ala.

ARIZONA STATE

2020

  • Ashley Menne, Surprise, Ariz.

AUBURN

2020

  • Elina Sinz, Katy, Texas

2021

  • Casey Weidenfeld, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

BAYLOR

2020

  • Britta Snyder, Ames, Iowa

DUKE

2020

  • Anne Chen, Sugar Land, Texas

2021

  • Sophia Bae, Norwood, N.J.

2022

  • Andie Smith, Hobe Sound, Fla.

FLORIDA

2020

  • Maisie Filler, Bloomfield, Conn.

2022

  • Karoline Tuttle, Lake Mary, Fla.

FLORIDA STATE

2020

  • Taylor Roberts, Parkland, Fla.

MICHIGAN STATE

2020

  • Leila Raines, Galena, Ohio

NORTH CAROLINA

2020

  • Nicole Adam, Pinehurst, N.C.

NORTHWESTERN

2020

  • Charlotte Hillary, Englewood, Colo.

OHIO STATE

2020

  • Jillian Bourdage, Tamarac, Fla.

PEPPERDINE

2020

  • Kaleiya Romero, San Jose, Calif.

PURDUE

2020

  • Jocelyn Bruch, Carmel, Ind.
  • Kan Bunnabodee, Thailand

STANFORD

2020

  • Sadie Englemann, Austin, Texas
  • Rachel Heck, Memphis, Tenn.

TENNESSEE

2020

  • Kayla Holden, Coral Springs, Fla.

UCLA

2021

  • Zoe Antoinette Campos, Valencia, Calif.

USC

2020

  • Brianna Navarrosa, San Diego

VANDERBILT

2020

  • SiQin Yu, Orlando, Fla.

2022

  • Lynn Lim, Gallatin, Tenn.

VIRGINIA

2021

  • Amanda Sambach, Davidson, N.C.

WASHINGTON

2020

  • Camille Boyd, Yorba Linda, Calif.

WESTERN KENTUCKY

2020

  • Rylea Marcum, Georgetown, Ky.