GFC Search

 

First-round tee times: Wyndham Championship

RSS

The Wyndham Championship begins Thursday at Sedgefield Country Club in Greensboro, N.C. Here are the first-round tee times for the final regular-season event of the FedEx Cup season:

No. 1 tee:

7 a.m.: Vaughn Taylor, Daniel Summerhays, Sunghoon Kang

7:10: Chris Couch, Brian Harman, Roberto Castro

7:20: John Rollins, Matt Jones, Joey Snyder III

7:30: Derek Lamely, Henrik Stenson, Trevor Immelman

7:40: John Huh, Chris Kirk, Brian Gay

7:50: George McNeill, Charles Howell III, Robert Allenby

8:00: Rocco Mediate, Bill Lunde, Jason Bohn

8:10: D.J. Trahan, John Mallinger, David Mathis

8:20: Ryan Moore, Dean Wilson, Marco Dawson

8:30: Bud Cauley, Jonas Blixt, Will Claxton

8:40: Mathew Goggin, Ryo Ishikawa, Nicolas Colsaerts

8:50: Charlie Beljan, Kevin Kisner, Tyler Rody

9:00: Bobby Gates, Danny Lee, Chesson Hadley

No. 10 tee:

7:00 a.m.: David Hearn, William McGirt, Martin Flores

7:10: Nathan Green, Patrick Sheehan, Kevin Stadler

7:20: Ricky Barnes, Gavin Coles, Chris Stroud

7:30: Michael Bradley, Cameron Beckman, Angel Cabrera

7:40: Webb Simpson, Carl Pettersson, Davis Love III

7:50: Gary Woodland, Y.E. Yang, John Daly

8:00: Brendan Steele, Jhonattan Vegas, Heath Slocum

8:10: Ryuji Imada, Tom Pernice Jr., Brian Davis

8:20: Charlie Wi, Brendon de Jonge, Spencer Levin

8:30: Nick O’Hern, Kevin Chappell, Scott Brown

8:40: Erik Compton, Billy Hurley III, Ben Kohles

8:50: J.J. Killeen, Brendon Todd, Kyle Reifers

9:00: Mark Anderson, Russell Knox, Vaita Guillaume

No. 1 tee:

12:00 p.m.: Daniel Chopra, Chris DiMarco, Ken Duke

12:10: Todd Hamilton, Robert Karlsson, Scott Dunlap

12:20: Neal Lancaster, Tommy Gainey, Tom Gillis

12:30: Harrison Frazar, Arjun Atwal, Justin Leonard

12:40: Jason Dufner, Bill Haas, Brandt Snedeker

12:50: Charl Schwartzel, Nick Watney, Sergio Garcia

1:00: Lucas Glover, Stuart Appleby, Camilo Villegas

1:10: Boo Weekley, Rod Pampling, Gary Christian

1:20: Billy Mayfair, Andres Romero, David Duval

1:30: Roland Thatcher, Colt Knost, Troy Kelly

1:40: Stephen Gangluff, Kyle Thompson, Jamie Donaldson

1:50: Steven Bowditch, Peter Tomasulo, Gus Ulrich

2:00: Tommy Biershenk, Jason Kokrak, Savio Nazareth

No. 10 tee:

12 p.m.: Bob Estes, Josh Teater, Matt Every

12:10: Chad Campbell, Jeff Overton, Kevin Streelman

12:20: Chez Reavie, Tim Herron, Graham Delaet

12:30: Matt Bettencourt, Tim Clark, Jerry Kelly

12:40: Scott Stallings, D.A. Points, Charley Hoffman

12:50: Bryce Molder, David Toms, Rory Sabbatini

1:00: Paul Casey, Dicky Pride, James Driscoll

1:10: Jeff Maggert, Greg Owen, Hank Kuehne

1:20: Troy Matteson, J.B. Holmes, Jimmy Walker

1:30: John Merrick, Blake Adams, Harris English

1:40: Steve Wheatcroft, Richard H. Lee, Patrick Cantlay

1:50: Miguel Angel Carballo, Edward Loar, David Sanchez

2:00: Alexandre Rocha, Garth Mulroy, Matthew NeSmith

Related Articles