Skip to main content

Round 2 tee times for the U.S. Open at Winged Foot

Getty Images

Here's a look at the groupings and tee times for Friday's second round of the 120th U.S. Open at Winged Foot Golf Club.

(All times EDT; (a)=amateur)

Hole No. 1

6:50 a.m. – Richy Werenski, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Taylor Pendrith, Canada; Renato Paratore, Italy

7:01 a.m. – Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla.; (a) John Pak, Scotch Plains, N.J.; Thomas Pieters, Belgium

7:12 a.m. – Michael Thompson, Sea Island, Ga.; Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash.; Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C.

7:23 a.m. – Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Marc Leishman, Australia; Cameron Smith, Australia

7:34 a.m. – Lee Westwood, England; (a) James Sugrue, Republic of Ireland; Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla.

7:45 a.m. – Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.; Branden Grace, South Africa

7:56 a.m. – Tommy Fleetwood, England; Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Abraham Ancer, Mexico

8:07 a.m. – Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt.

8:18 a.m. – Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn.

8:29 a.m. – Shugo Imahira, Japan; Byeong Hun An, Republic of Korea; (a) Takumi Kanaya, Japan

8:40 a.m. – Danny Lee, New Zealand; Mark Hubbard, Denver, Colo.; Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va.

8:51 a.m. – Stephan Jaeger, Germany; Lee Hodges, Elkmont, Ala.; Adrian Otaegui, Spain

12:10 p.m. – Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y.; Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga.; J.C. Ritchie, South Africa

12:21 p.m. – (a) Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Brian Harman, Sea Island, Ga.; Andy Sullivan, England

12:32 p.m. – Tom Lewis, England; (a) Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jason Kokrak, Hudson, Ohio

12:43 p.m. – Martin Kaymer, Germany; Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas; (a) John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky.

12:54 p.m. – Tyler Duncan, Columbus, Ind.; Thomas Detry, Belgium; Erik van Rooyen, South Africa

1:05 p.m. – Tyrrell Hatton, England; Henrik Stenson, Sweden; Danny Willett, England

1:16 p.m. – Webb Simpson, Charlotte, N.C.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jason Day, Australia

1:27 p.m. – Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Adam Scott, Australia; Justin Rose, England

1:38 p.m. – Ian Poulter, England; Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, Fla.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis.

1:49 p.m. – Adam Hadwin, Canada; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Corey Conners, Canada

2 p.m. – Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; (a) Chun An Yu, Chinese Taipei; Justin Harding, South Africa

2:11 p.m. – Scott Hend, Australia; Dan McCarthy, Syracuse, N.Y.; Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb.

How to watch U.S. Open on NBC Sports, Golf Channel and Peacock

The U.S. Open is being contested Sept. 17-20 at Winged Foot Golf Club in Mamaroneck, New York. Here is your guide to getting complete coverage.

Hole No. 10

6:50 a.m. – Shaun Norris, South Africa; Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.

7:01 a.m. – Adam Long, St. Louis, Mo.; (a) Eduard Rousaud, Spain; Mike Lorenzo-Vera, France

7:12 a.m. – (a) Lukas Michel, Australia; Lucas Herbert, Australia; Matt Jones, Australia

7:23 a.m. – Ryan Palmer, Colleyville, Texas; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain

7:34 a.m. – Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif.

7:45 a.m. – Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.; (a) Andy Ogletree, Little Rock, Miss.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland

7:56 a.m. – Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif.; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Fla.; Tony Finau, Salt Lake City, Utah

8:07 a.m. – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Paul Casey, England; Jon Rahm, Spain

8:18 a.m. – Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Matthew Wolff, Agoura Hills, Calif.; Viktor Hovland, Norway

8:29 a.m. – Romain Langasque, France; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas

8:40 a.m. – Matthias Schwab, Austria; (a) Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas; Alex Noren, Sweden

8:51 a.m. – Connor Syme, Scotland; Paul Barjon, France; Marty Jertson, Phoenix, Ariz.

12:10 p.m. – Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y.; Curtis Luck, Australia; Ryan Fox, New Zealand

12:21 p.m. – Joel Dahmen, Clarkston, Wash.; Rasmus Hojgaard, Denmark; J.T. Poston, Hickory, N.C.

12:32 p.m. – Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Sung Kang, Republic of Korea; Kevin Streelman, Wheaton, Ill.

12:43 p.m. – Jazz Janewattananond, Thailand; Kevin Na, Las Vegas, Nev.; Matt Wallace, England

12:54 p.m. – Brendon Todd, Watkinsville, Ga.; Harris English, Moultrie, Ga.; (a) Davis Thompson, St. Simons Island, Ga.

1:05 p.m. – Paul Waring, England; Victor Perez, France; Christiaan Bezuidenhout, South Africa

1:16 p.m. – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Patrick Reed, Houston, Texas; Jordan Spieth, Dallas,Texas

1:27 p.m. – Collin Morikawa, La Canada Flintridge, Calif.; Justin Thomas, Louisville, Ky.; Tiger Woods, Jupiter, Fla.

1:38 p.m. – Matt Kuchar, Sea Island, Ga.; Lucas Glover, Jupiter, Fla.; Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland

1:49 p.m. – Charles Howell III, Orlando, Fla.; Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.

2 p.m. – Kurt Kitayama, Chico, Calif.; Robert MacIntyre, Scotland; (a) Sandy Scott, Scotland

2:11 p.m. – Eddie Pepperell, England; Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho; Sami Valimaki, Finland